Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Making Banner,Fixing Banner,Banner With Wooden Frame,Banner Chaina With Frame,Color Cirtificate,Pok
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Water Conservation Department, Maharashtra | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4574198 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 04, 2024 03:15 |
| End Date |
Expired
14/02/2024
Expired 934 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
MARATHWADA UDYOG SAMUHA
Contract Value
30192.6
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 10 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Sarala Tanaji Deshmukh
Department:
Water Conservation Department, Maharashtra
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MARATHWADA UDYOG SAMUHA | - | 14-02-2024 10:35:48 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | SAKSHAM SERVICES | - | 15-02-2024 10:36:28 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | SONY ENTERPRISES | - | 15-02-2024 10:18:46 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | TEJ ENTERPRISES | - | 15-02-2024 10:20:59 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MARATHWADA UDYOG SAMUHA | Item Categories : Making banner,Fixing banner,banner with wooden frame,Banner chaina with frame,Color Cirtificate,Pok | 30192.60 | L1 |
| 2 | SAKSHAM SERVICES | Item Categories : Making banner,Fixing banner,banner with wooden frame,Banner chaina with frame,Color Cirtificate,Pok | 35827.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SONY ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Making banner,Fixing banner,banner with wooden frame,Banner chaina with frame,Color Cirtificate,Pok | 41797.00 | L3 |
| 4 | Tej Enterprises | Item Categories : Making banner,Fixing banner,banner with wooden frame,Banner chaina with frame,Color Cirtificate,Pok | 1022761.00 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Making banner | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 21.100 |
| Fixing banner | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 20.000 |
| banner with wooden frame | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 24.000 |
| Banner chaina with frame | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 45.000 |
| Color Cirtificate | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 15.000 |
| Poket pass card | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 18.000 |
| Notice borad | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 525.000 |
| Tokan card | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 17.000 |
| Digital tag | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 38.500 |
| Recipt book | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 185.000 |
| Id office A4 Size print book | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 275.000 |
| Rolling sandi | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 1975.000 |
| Air bolloon | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 9570.000 |
| Failer | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 25.000 |
| Brochures | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 27.000 |
| procpect | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 79.000 |
| lebal | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 55.000 |
| Digital Stikar | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 35.000 |
| ID card | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 120.000 |
| Printed pen | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 45.000 |