Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🔧 Urgent Bid Invitation For Bar, Circular Steel Bars 🏗️ The Ministry Of Power Issues A Call For Bids For The Supply Of Bar, Circular Steel Bars With Specifications A182 F91, 120mm And A182 F91, 100mm, As Per Tender Document Number 100235138. 🗓️ Bid Submission Deadline: May 16, 2024, 3:00 Pm Interested Bidders Should Submit Detailed Bids, Including Technical And Financial Proposals, By The Stipulated Deadline. This Procurement Is A Critical Component For Infrastructure Projects Under The Ministry Of Power. Keywords: Bar Circular Steel Bars, A182 F91, Ministry Of Power, Infrastructure, Steel Supplies, Bidding, Procurement| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
100235138 60 M0173114120 Bar,Circular,As,A182 F91,120 Mm,100235138 70 M0173114100 Bar,Ci
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4910395 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 04, 2024 18:16 |
| End Date |
Expired
16/05/2024
Expired 839 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
ELITE ALLOYSJAI AMBE METAL(INDIA)BHANDARI INDUSTRIAL CORPORATION
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Rakesh Gari
Ministry:
Ministry Of Power
Department:
Na
Organisation:
Ntpc Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BHANDARI INDUSTRIAL CORPORATION | - | 16-05-2024 12:39:53 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 2 | ELITE ALLOYS | - | 16-05-2024 12:53:43 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 3 | INDUSTRIAL STEEL AGENCY | - | 13-05-2024 17:01:51 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 4 | JAI AMBE METAL(INDIA) | - | 16-05-2024 14:09:25 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 5 | SUNLIGHT STEEL & ALLOYS | - | 15-05-2024 19:42:21 | N/A | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 100235138 - 550 - M0171143209 - BAR,CIRCULAR,SS,AISI316L,80MM | NA | BOQ Item | 650 | ₹ 198250.000 |
| 100235138 - 530 - M0171131286 - BAR,CIRCULAR,SS,AISI316,32MM | NA | BOQ Item | 200 | ₹ 71980.000 |
| 100235138 - 540 - M0171131602 - BAR,CIRCULAR,SS,AISI316,40MM | NA | BOQ Item | 500 | ₹ 179950.000 |
| 100235138 - 360 - M0171110647 - BAR,CIRCULAR,SS,AISI304,16X650MM | NA | BOQ Item | 500 | ₹ 119180.000 |
| 100235138 - 160 - M0173101750 - BAR,CIRCULAR,AS,BS970-EN24,150MM | NA | BOQ Item | 1500 | ₹ 238500.000 |
| 100235138 - 220 - M0168101080 - BAR,CIRCULAR,CS,BS970-EN8,16MM | NA | BOQ Item | 400 | ₹ 44000.000 |
| 100235138 - 410 - M0168101500 - BAR,CIRCULAR,CS,BS970-EN8,100MM | NA | BOQ Item | 1000 | ₹ 100000.000 |
| 100235138 - 310 - M0171184004 - BAR,CIRCULAR,SS,AISI410,100MM | NA | BOQ Item | 800 | ₹ 106400.000 |
| 100235138 - 250 - M0168101160 - BAR,CIRCULAR,CS,BS970-EN8,32MM | NA | BOQ Item | 500 | ₹ 51500.000 |
| 100235138 - 170 - M0173101600 - BAR,CIRCULAR,AS,BS970-EN24,120MM | NA | BOQ Item | 800 | ₹ 115200.000 |
| 100235138 - 300 - M0171183205 - BAR,CIRCULAR,SS,AISI410,80MM | NA | BOQ Item | 600 | ₹ 79800.000 |
| 100235138 - 260 - M0168101250 - BAR,CIRCULAR,CS,BS970-EN8,50MM | NA | BOQ Item | 800 | ₹ 81600.000 |
| 100235138 - 290 - M0168101450 - BAR,CIRCULAR,CS,BS970-EN8,90MM | NA | BOQ Item | 800 | ₹ 81600.000 |
| 100235138 - 280 - M0168101315 - BAR,CIRCULAR,CS,BS970-EN8,63MM | NA | BOQ Item | 500 | ₹ 51500.000 |
| 100235138 - 180 - M0173101325 - BAR,CIRCULAR,AS,BS970-EN24,65MM | NA | BOQ Item | 600 | ₹ 87600.000 |
| 100235138 - 320 - M0171182008 - BAR,CIRCULAR,SS,AISI410,50MM | NA | BOQ Item | 600 | ₹ 79200.000 |
| 100235138 - 340 - M0171181607 - BAR,CIRCULAR,SS,AISI410,40MM | NA | BOQ Item | 600 | ₹ 79200.000 |
| 100235138 - 350 - M0171132605 - BAR,CIRCULAR,SS,AISI316,65MM | NA | BOQ Item | 400 | ₹ 145200.000 |
| 100235138 - 240 - M0168101125 - BAR,CIRCULAR,CS,BS970-EN8,25MM | NA | BOQ Item | 400 | ₹ 41200.000 |
| 100235138 - 200 - M0168101300 - BAR,CIRCULAR,CS,BS970-EN8,60MM | NA | BOQ Item | 750 | ₹ 78000.000 |