Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Repair And Overhauling Service Split Air Conditioner Including Green Ac; Voltas; Yes; Buyer Premi
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2025/B/6039460
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date March 09, 2025 00:11
End Date
Expired 13/03/2025

Expired 539 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years Project Experience Required: No
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 pixtec enterprises 13-03-2025 08:47:46 MSE Qualified
2 SHREE RADHEY SHYAM SOLUTION'S 12-03-2025 05:27:32 MSE Disqualified
3 VIRAJH ENTERPRISES 13-03-2025 08:56:33 MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 pixtec enterprises( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Repair and Overhauling Service - Split Air Conditioner including Green AC; Voltas; Yes; Buyer Premi 51975.00 L1
2 VIRAJH ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Repair and Overhauling Service - Split Air Conditioner including Green AC; Voltas; Yes; Buyer Premi 52600.00 L2
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise