Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Steel Angle Iron,Screw,Nut,Bolt,Hinges
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4499574 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 19, 2024 17:23 |
| End Date |
Expired
29/01/2024
Expired 948 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Empric Enterprises | - | 24-01-2024 19:59:45 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | HILTON ENGINEERS | - | 27-01-2024 13:05:30 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | KMR MULTI VENTURES | - | 24-01-2024 14:46:19 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | M/S EMBOSS ENTERPRISES | - | 24-01-2024 14:41:21 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | M/s IQBAL NAZIR NAIK | - | 25-01-2024 19:21:52 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Empric Enterprises(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Steel Angle Iron,Screw,Nut,Bolt,Hinges | 119999.96 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S EMBOSS ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Steel Angle Iron,Screw,Nut,Bolt,Hinges | 128124.80 | L2 |
| 3 | KMR MULTI VENTURES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Steel Angle Iron,Screw,Nut,Bolt,Hinges | 138368.00 | L3 |