Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛠️ Procurement Opportunity: Specialist Chamfer Tools 🛠️ The Department Of Defence Production Within The Ministry Of Defence Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Specialized Chamfer Tools. 🔧 🗓️ Submission Deadline: July 20, 2024, 11:00 Am Bids Should Include Detailed Specifications For The Following Chamfer Tools: Chamfer Tool 4mm 90° Chamfer Tool 8mm 60° Chamfer Tool 8mm 90° Chamfer Tool 12mm 90° Suppliers Must Demonstrate Their Capability To Meet Stringent Quality Standards And Deliver Consistent Performance. Keywords: Chamfer Tools, Procurement, Ministry Of Defence, Defence Production, Specialist Tools, Bid Submission| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Chamfer Tool 4mm 90°,Chamfer Tool 8mm 60°,Chamfer Tool 8mm 90°,Chamfer Tool 12mm 90°
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5107646 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 29, 2024 20:24 |
| End Date |
Expired
20/07/2024
Expired 773 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Bharat Electronics Limited (bel)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ADARSH TOOLINGS | Make : GUHRING Model : 3570 Title : T-slot end mills | 16-07-2024 16:33:24 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 2 | DEFPRO GLOBAL PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Guhring Model : CHAMFER TOOL-4mm-90° , ChamferTool-8mm-60° , Chamf Title : CHAMFER TOOL-4mm-90° , ChamferTool-8mm-60° , ChamferTool-8mm-90° , CHAMFER TOOL-12mm-90° | 31-07-2024 11:55:43 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 3 | k tech solutions | Make : GUHRING Model : 6713 4.000 Title : CHAMFER TOOL DIA 4 90DEG 6713 4.000 | 22-07-2024 16:29:18 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 4 | PRATHAM TOOLS | Make : 6713 4 Model : 6713 4 Title : 6713 4 | 16-07-2024 17:11:51 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 5 | SANJANA ENTERPRISES | Make : GUHRING Model : 6713 4.00 Title : CHAMFER TOOL - 4mm-90 deg | 19-07-2024 12:19:37 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 6 | UNICORN PRECI TECH | Make : GUHRING INDIA Model : 6713 Title : CHAMFER TOOL DIA 4X90 DEGREE | 17-07-2024 11:59:13 | N/A | Evaluated |