Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Stainless Steel Water Tanker Double Axle 4000 Ltr
Description
Organisation Urban Development Department Uttar Pradesh |
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4568158
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date February 08, 2024 20:37
End Date
Expired 19/02/2024

Expired 931 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

M/S RAZIA CONSTRUCTION

Contract Value

1872000

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 30 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Saurabh Prakash Singh
Department: Urban Development Department Uttar Pradesh
Organisation: N/a

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status Status
1 AHMAD TRADERS Make : NA Model : NA Title : STAINLESS STEEL WATER TANKER DOUBLE AXLE 4000 LTR ( Q3) 20-02-2024 09:47:54 Offline upload Qualified
2 AMAN ENTERPRISES Make : SHAURYARADHYA Model : SS-304 SHAURYARADHYA WS2024 Title : STAINLESS STEEL WATER TANKER DOUBLE AXLE 4000 LTR (Q3) 23-02-2024 14:04:14 Offline upload Disqualified
3 KAICHIDHAM ENTERPRISES Make : NA Model : NA Title : STAINLESS STEEL WATER TANKER DOUBLE AXLE 4000 LTR ( Q3) 20-02-2024 12:23:47 Offline upload Disqualified
4 KHAN ENTERPRISES Make : NA Model : NA Title : STAINLESS STEEL WATER TANKER DOUBLE AXLE 4000 LTR 18-02-2024 12:46:10 Offline upload Disqualified
5 M/S IQRA ENTERPRISES Make : NA Model : NA Title : MILD STEEL DESELTING MACHINE ( Q3) 19-02-2024 11:35:42 Offline upload Qualified
6 M/S RAZIA CONSTRUCTION Make : NA Model : NA Title : STAINLESS STEEL WATER TANKER DOUBLE AXLE 4000 LTR ( Q3) 20-02-2024 09:15:02 Offline upload Qualified
7 S H ENTERPRISES Make : NA Model : NA Title : STAINLESS STEEL WATER TANKER DOUBLE AXLE 4000 LTR ( Q3) 18-02-2024 16:47:23 Offline upload Disqualified
8 URBAN ENVIROTECH SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED Make : Urban Envirotech Services Pvt. Ltd. Model : Urban-Stainless Steel Water Tanker Double Axle-4KL Title : Urban-Stainless Steel Water Tanker Double Axle-4KL Kg. 27-02-2024 14:30:13 Offline upload Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 M/S RAZIA CONSTRUCTION Item Categories : STAINLESS STEEL WATER TANKER DOUBLE AXLE 4000 LTR 1872000.00 L1
2 AHMAD TRADERS Item Categories : STAINLESS STEEL WATER TANKER DOUBLE AXLE 4000 LTR 1947000.00 L2
3 M/S IQRA ENTERPRISES Item Categories : STAINLESS STEEL WATER TANKER DOUBLE AXLE 4000 LTR 1950000.00 L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
STAINLESS STEEL WATER TANKER DOUBLE AXLE 4000 LTR ( Q3) NA NA 3 ₹ 1872000.000