Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🔧 Procurement Opportunity For Rotex Limit Switches 🔧 The Department Of Heavy Industry, Under The Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Rotex Limit Switches. 🤝 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: June 18, 2024, 5:00 Pm Interested Bidders Should Provide Detailed Quotations For The Following Items: L793819750006003 1 Limit Switch Make Rotex L793819750006003 2 Limit Switch Make Rotex Bidders Must Meet All Specified Technical And Commercial Requirements As Per The Tender Documents. Keywords: Limit Switches, Rotex, Procurement, Department Of Heavy Industry, Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises, Tender, Bid Submission| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
L793819750006003 1 Limit Switch Make Rotex,L793819750006003 2 Limit Switch Make Rotex,L793819750006
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5028848 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 08, 2024 21:52 |
| End Date |
Expired
18/06/2024
Expired 810 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
TECHMATION CONSULTANCY
Contract Value
31200
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Bathina Dinakar Raja
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Flowzone Engineering Solution | - | 01-07-2024 12:17:50 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | SAVTECH MAINTENANCE | - | 14-06-2024 15:19:35 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | TECHMATION CONSULTANCY | - | 17-06-2024 15:37:24 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | TECHMATION CONSULTANCY | Item Categories : L793819750006003_1 LIMIT SWITCH MAKE ROTEX,L793819750006003_2 LIMIT SWITCH MAKE ROTEX,L793819750006 | 31200.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Flowzone Engineering Solution | Item Categories : L793819750006003_1 LIMIT SWITCH MAKE ROTEX,L793819750006003_2 LIMIT SWITCH MAKE ROTEX,L793819750006 | 34338.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SAVTECH MAINTENANCE | Item Categories : L793819750006003_1 LIMIT SWITCH MAKE ROTEX,L793819750006003_2 LIMIT SWITCH MAKE ROTEX,L793819750006 | 43608.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| L793819750006003_1 LIMIT SWITCH MAKE ROTEX | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 5200.000 |
| L793819750006003_2 LIMIT SWITCH MAKE ROTEX | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 5200.000 |
| L793819750006003_3 LIMIT SWITCH MAKE ROTEX | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 5200.000 |
| L793819750006003_4 LIMIT SWITCH MAKE ROTEX | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 5200.000 |
| L793819750006003_5 LIMIT SWITCH MAKE ROTEX | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 5200.000 |
| L793819750006003_6 LIMIT SWITCH MAKE ROTEX | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 5200.000 |