Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Rear Stabilizer Bar Left Side Linkage Rod,Gear Lever Kit,Drag Link End Joint,4x4 Cable,Propeller Sh
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5245757 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 05, 2024 18:26 |
| End Date |
Expired
26/08/2024
Expired 739 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AM MOTORS | - | 25-08-2024 14:18:26 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S MANJIT AUTO SALES | - | 25-08-2024 13:48:51 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | RISHAV ENTERPRISES | - | 24-08-2024 15:53:15 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | RISHAV ENTERPRISES(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Rear stabilizer bar left side linkage rod,Gear lever kit,Drag link end joint,4x4 cable,Propeller sh | 48005.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S MANJIT AUTO SALES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Rear stabilizer bar left side linkage rod,Gear lever kit,Drag link end joint,4x4 cable,Propeller sh | 51890.00 | L2 |
| 3 | AM MOTORS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Rear stabilizer bar left side linkage rod,Gear lever kit,Drag link end joint,4x4 cable,Propeller sh | 54386.00 | L3 |