Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Rf Coaxial Low Noise Amplifier,Rf Band Pass Filter
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Atomic Energy | PMO |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5143991 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 12, 2024 21:22 |
| End Date |
Expired
02/08/2024
Expired 765 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Kamla Asiwal
Ministry:
Pmo
Department:
Department Of Atomic Energy
Organisation:
Directorate Of Purchase And Stores
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ACTIVE DEVICES INC. | Make : Mini-Circuits Model : ZX60-123LN-S+ Title : RF Coaxial Low Noise Amplifier with Accessories as per offer attached | 01-08-2024 17:16:13 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | ASTHRA PROJECTS | Make : ASTHRA PROJECTS Model : AP-2023-24-0010-28 Title : RF Coaxial Low Noise Amplifier | 02-08-2024 12:57:54 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | CHITHRA INTERNATIONAL | Make : Mini Circuits, USA Model : ZX60-123LN-S+ Title : ZX60-123LN-S+ - Broadband Amplifier | 31-07-2024 16:34:57 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | E FOCUS INSTRUMENTS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : ZTC Model : APLNA3-1-12GC1 Title : RF COAXIAL LOW NOISE AMPLIFIER | 02-08-2024 14:45:51 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 5 | JYOTI ELECTRONICS. | Make : RADITEK Model : RLNA-1-12-Sf-20d-12V-2.5dB NF-d27 Title : RF COAXIAL LOW NOISE AMPLIFIER | 31-07-2024 16:17:41 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 6 | N SPACE TECH INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : N Space Tech India Private Limited Model : NST-LNA-12G Title : RF COAXIAL LOW NOISE AMPLIFIER | 02-08-2024 14:13:52 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | PROFESSIONAL INDUSTRIAL ENGINEERING CO | Make : - Model : ZX60-123LN-S+ Title : RF COAXIAL LOW NOISE AMPLIFIER | 24-07-2024 11:12:34 | N/A | Qualified |
| 8 | R&N MICROWAVE | Make : Mesa Microwave Model : LNA-0112-20-10 Title : AMPLIFIER | 31-07-2024 11:00:43 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 9 | S M ELECTRONICS AND ENGINEERING CO | Make : NA Model : ZX60-123LN-S+ Title : RF COAXIAL LOW NOISE AMPLIFIER | 01-08-2024 16:53:32 | N/A | Qualified |
| 10 | Samson Digi Design Services | Make : - Model : LNA1-12G-P18-SF Title : RF COAXIAL LOW NOISE AMPLIFIER | 31-07-2024 15:10:17 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 11 | SQUARE MICROWAVES | Make : SQUARE MICROWAVES Model : SQM-LNA-0112-16-SMA-F Title : RF COAXIAL LOW NOISE AMPLIFIER | 31-07-2024 18:03:18 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 12 | SYNERGY TELECOM PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : RFCONNECTORHOUSE Model : ST08AM2300M35DB Title : LOW NOISE AMPLIFIER 35DB 2300MHZ | 02-08-2024 14:50:23 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 13 | VARDHAMAN ENGINEERING CORPORATION | Make : NA Model : NA Title : RF COAXIAL LOW NOISE AMPLIFIER | 31-07-2024 11:17:22 | N/A | Disqualified |