Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🚫 Urgent Procurement Notice For Defence Equipment 🚫 The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Critical Defence Components: 1. Boat Sling N2010 P062236 2. Cabin Door For 80 Fic's Size 700x1624 N2040 012728 3. Foam Filled Rubber Collar Bid Submission Deadline: July 18, 2024, 4:00 Pm Interested Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Bids, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, In Accordance With The Procurement Guidelines Set Forth By The Ministry Of Defence. Keywords: Boat Sling, Cabin Door, Foam Filled Rubber Collar, Defence Procurement, Ministry Of Defence, Military Equipment, Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Boat Sling N2010 P062236,Cabin Door For 80 Fic's Size 700 X1624 N2040 012728,Foam Filled Rubber Coll
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4937187 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 27, 2024 21:25 |
| End Date |
Expired
18/07/2024
Expired 780 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Navy
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A E INFRA PROJECTS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NON BRANDED Model : MII Title : BOAT SLING N2010-P062236 | 26-07-2024 13:56:03 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Evaluated |
| 2 | ADHYANTA ENGINEERING PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : RESELLER - HENRIKSEN Model : ANY BRAND - HENRIKSEN Title : FTING HOOK 8.0 TONNES | 27-07-2024 16:24:19 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Evaluated |
| 3 | B S ELECTRICALS | Make : RESELLER/ HENRIKSEN HOOK Model : HENRIKSEN Title : LIFTING HOOK 8.0 TONNES NSN2040-720517832 | 27-07-2024 16:56:44 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Evaluated |
| 4 | DREAMTECH BUILDERS | Make : HENRIKSEN Model : HMKTWV8 SWL 8000kg Title : HMKTWV8 SWL 8000kg Henriksen Hook | 29-07-2024 12:42:27 | KVIC | N/A | Evaluated |
| 5 | J S Construction | Make : NON BRANDED Model : MII Title : BOAT SLING N2010-P062236 | 26-07-2024 14:32:47 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Evaluated |
| 6 | JEXMON INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : MADE IN INDIA Model : 23K20C002 Title : 23K20C002 | 18-07-2024 12:40:58 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Evaluated |
| 7 | MAA AMBE INDUSTRIES | Make : MAKE IN INDIA Model : BOAT SLING N2010-P062236 Title : BOAT SLING N2010-P062236 | 17-07-2024 14:41:37 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Evaluated |
| 8 | SHM SHIPCARE PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Model : Title : | 29-07-2024 14:13:08 | Offline upload | N/A | Evaluated |
| 9 | SPRUCE ENGG CO | Make : RESELLER/ HENRIKSEN HOOK Model : HENRIKSEN Title : LIFTING HOOK 8.0 TONNES NSN2040-720517832 | 27-07-2024 16:00:09 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Evaluated |
Click
Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
of your Industry type