Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🚧 Urgent Bid Invitation For Hydra Crane M6317 🚧 The Ministry Of Power Issues A Call For Bids For The Procurement Of The Hydra Crane 300042678 (M6300000022) And Its Associated Mobile Crane Lift (M6317000017). 🏗️ 🗓️ Bid Submission Deadline: April 18, 2024, 12:00 Pm Suppliers With Expertise In Heavy Machinery Are Invited To Submit Detailed Bids, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, To Meet The Project's Stringent Requirements. Keywords: Hydra Crane, Mobile Crane Lift, M6317, Procurement, Ministry Of Power, Heavy Machinery, Bid Submission| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Hydra Crane 300042678 M6300000022,Mobile Crane Lift M6317000017
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4829568 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 04, 2024 17:13 |
| End Date |
Expired
18/04/2024
Expired 866 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Sunita Sagar
Ministry:
Ministry Of Power
Department:
Na
Organisation:
Ntpc Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ACTION CONSTRUCTION EQUIPMENT LIMITED | Make : ACE Model : ACE TX150 MODEL 15T CAPACITY CB NTPC CHATRA Title : ACE TX150 MODEL 15T CAP 49HP ACE ENG BSIII 3PART SLOTTED BOOM SLI SA FE CB NTPC (4829568) CHATRA | 15-04-2024 18:09:57 | Turnover >= 500 Cr. | N/A | Evaluated |
| 2 | ESCORTS KUBOTA LIMITED | Make : ESCORTS Model : ESCORTS HYDRAULIC MOBILE CRANE LIFTING CAPACITY 15 Title : ESCORTS TRX 1550 PLUS | 08-05-2024 20:56:46 | Turnover >= 500 Cr. | N/A | Evaluated |
| 3 | INDO FARM EQUIPMENT LIMITED | Make : INDO FARM Model : INDO POWER 15FNX Title : 15 FNX | 17-04-2024 16:43:00 | Vendor Assessed | N/A | Evaluated |
| 4 | OMEGA CONSTRUCTION EQUIPMENT PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : OMEGA Model : PC 14000 Title : Hydraulic mobile crane | 18-04-2024 02:36:12 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
Click
Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
of your Industry type