Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Fso 2 Kgs Dry Powder Type Automatic Portable Fire Extinguisher Ball Type Operating Make Kraft Corpo
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3600676 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | June 22, 2023 18:05 |
| End Date |
Expired
07/07/2023
Expired 1152 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Navy
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AVINASH TIWARI PROP. OF PRISM ENTERPRISES | - | 07-07-2023 11:23:52 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | K C Marine Services | - | 01-07-2023 14:46:24 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | N S ENTERPRISES | - | 06-07-2023 12:08:14 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | SAROJ KUMAR AWASTHI P/O. S.K. ENTERPRISES | - | 06-07-2023 11:52:25 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SAROJ KUMAR AWASTHI P/O. S.K. ENTERPRISES(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : FSO 2 Kgs Dry Powder type automatic portable Fire Extinguisher Ball type Operating Make Kraft Corpo | 612050.00 | L1 |
| 2 | AVINASH TIWARI PROP. OF PRISM ENTERPRISES (MII) | Item Categories : FSO 2 Kgs Dry Powder type automatic portable Fire Extinguisher Ball type Operating Make Kraft Corpo | 616750.00 | L2 |
| 3 | N S ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : FSO 2 Kgs Dry Powder type automatic portable Fire Extinguisher Ball type Operating Make Kraft Corpo | 650750.00 | L3 |