Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Supply And Installation Of 50 Kva True Online Double Conversion Technology Ups System,Supply And In
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3769468 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 29, 2023 15:11 |
| End Date |
Expired
09/09/2023
Expired 1093 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | APL UPS SERVICES | - | 08-09-2023 22:34:01 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | OSHIN ENTERPRISES | - | 08-09-2023 21:26:22 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | SUSHEEL ENTERPRISES | - | 09-09-2023 08:59:16 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | APL UPS SERVICES | Item Categories : SUPPLY AND INSTALLATION OF 50 KVA TRUE ONLINE DOUBLE CONVERSION TECHNOLOGY UPS SYSTEM,SUPPLY AND IN | 2156523.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SUSHEEL ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : SUPPLY AND INSTALLATION OF 50 KVA TRUE ONLINE DOUBLE CONVERSION TECHNOLOGY UPS SYSTEM,SUPPLY AND IN | 2221290.00 | L2 |
| 3 | OSHIN ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : SUPPLY AND INSTALLATION OF 50 KVA TRUE ONLINE DOUBLE CONVERSION TECHNOLOGY UPS SYSTEM,SUPPLY AND IN | 2372597.68 | L3 |
Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of 750 kva/800 kva 3phase transformer to davanagere dairy.
Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of 750 kva/800 kva 3phase transformer to davanagere dairy.
Read moreSupply and installation of new yonex mat (ac 364) in two badminton courts at badminton hall 2 in iitg campus
Supply and installation of new yonex mat (ac 364) in two badminton courts at badminton hall 2 in iitg campus
Read moreEstablishment of advanced semiconductor processing cleanroom facility on turnkey basis including design, engineering, supply, installation, integration and commissioning in dept. of electronics engineering, iit(bhu), varanasi.
Establishment of advanced semiconductor processing cleanroom facility on turnkey basis including design, engineering, supply, installation, integration and commissioning in dept. of electronics engineering, iit(bhu), varanasi.
Read more160 kva online double conversion ups system,30 kva online double conversion ups system,warranty for
Read more
1 kva true online ups,2 kva true online ups,3 kva true online ups,6 kva true online ups,10 kva true
Read more
True online double conversion topology hot-swappable modular ups (uninterrupted power supply)
Read more
of your Industry type