Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Increasing Capacity From 40 Mva, 132/33 Kv Transformer Construction Of 132 Kv Bay Extension Of 132 Kv Busbar Strengthening Of 33 Kv Busbar At 132 Kv Sub Station Najibabad Under Etd Dhampur
|
| Description |
Increasing Capacity From 40 Mva, 132/33 Kv Transformer Construction Of 132 Kv Bay Extension Of 132 Kv Busbar Strengthening Of 33 Kv Busbar At 132 Kv Sub Station Najibabad Under Etd Dhampur
|
| Organisation | UP Power Transmission Corp.Ltd (Operation) | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 2025_UPTCL_1093530_1 |
|
Reference Number |
E-T-11/ETC-II/M/2025 |
| Tender Fee | 590 |
| EMD | 11500 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | DHAMPUR |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://etender.up.nic.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=2009993 |
| Start Date | November 26, 2025 23:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
16/12/2025
Expired 259 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Civil work for 33 kv medical bay at 132 kv sub-station, ramnagar barabanki
Civil work for 33 kv medical bay at 132 kv sub-station, ramnagar barabanki
Read moreBcc & gravel spreading in 220 kv & 132 kv switchyard at 220/132/33 kv gss madhepura.
Bcc & gravel spreading in 220 kv & 132 kv switchyard at 220/132/33 kv gss madhepura.
Read moreRepair & maintenance of existing road at 132/33 kv gss muzaffarpur
Repair & maintenance of existing road at 132/33 kv gss muzaffarpur
Read moreTurn key contract for design, engineering, construction, testing and commissioning of two(02) nos. of 2x10 mva, 33/11 kv new pss at belwdangi & sitalpur in katihar district along with associated 33 kv and 11 kv lines under state plan.
Turn key contract for design, engineering, construction, testing and commissioning of two(02) nos. of 2x10 mva, 33/11 kv new pss at belwdangi & sitalpur in katihar district along with associated 33 kv and 11 kv lines under state plan.
Read moreTurnkey contract for installation of 14 nos. of additional 5 mva departmental power transformer along with associated 33 kv & 11 kv protection system and 11 kv bay at different power sub station in electric supply circle begusarai, darbhanga, saharsa, kishanganj and purnea under package-3 envelope under o&m capital head/internal resource fund (irf), o&m department, nbpdcl
Turnkey contract for installation of 14 nos. of additional 5 mva departmental power transformer along with associated 33 kv & 11 kv protection system and 11 kv bay at different power sub station in electric supply circle begusarai, darbhanga, saharsa, kishanganj and purnea under package-3 envelope under o&m capital head/internal resource fund (irf), o&m department, nbpdcl
Read moreRepair & maintenance of boundary wall, residential quarter & store shed including construction of road, main gate and landscaping work at 132/33 kv gss, dumraon.
Repair & maintenance of boundary wall, residential quarter & store shed including construction of road, main gate and landscaping work at 132/33 kv gss, dumraon.
Read moreGrass and bushes cutting work in switchyard and campus area of 132/33 kv gss, barhait under transmission division, lalmatia for the period 16.09.2026 to 31.03.2027
Grass and bushes cutting work in switchyard and campus area of 132/33 kv gss, barhait under transmission division, lalmatia for the period 16.09.2026 to 31.03.2027
Read moreWork for increasing capacity from 2x20 mva to 2x40 mva 132 33kv transformer including strengthening of 33 kv bus bar at 132 33 kv sub station sherkot under etd dhampur
Work for increasing capacity from 2x20 mva to 2x40 mva 132 33kv transformer including strengthening of 33 kv bus bar at 132 33 kv sub station sherkot under etd dhampur
Read moreConstruction of 132 kv and 33 kv bay for 40 mva transformer at 132 kv sub station iglas under etd i aligarh
Construction of 132 kv and 33 kv bay for 40 mva transformer at 132 kv sub station iglas under etd i aligarh
Read moreof your Industry type