Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛠️ Procurement Opportunity: Air Dryer Kit & Associated Components 🛠️ The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Procurement Of An Air Dryer Kit, Door Lock, Solenoid Switch, Knuckle Bush, Brg Tapper Roller, Cabin Lifting Pump, And Rotary Switch. 🗓️ Bid Submission Deadline: June 1, 2024, 2:00 Pm Interested Vendors Must Provide Detailed Bids That Include Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, In Accordance With The Procurement Guidelines Set Forth By The Ministry Of Defence. Keywords: Air Dryer Kit, Door Lock, Solenoid Switch, Knuckle Bush, Brg Tapper Roller, Cabin Lifting Pump, Rotary Switch, Ministry Of Defence, Procurement, Government Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Air Dryer Kit,Door Lock,Solenoid Switch,Knuckle Bush,Brg Tapper Roller,Cabin Lifting Pump,Rotary Sw
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4932313 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 11, 2024 19:24 |
| End Date |
Expired
01/06/2024
Expired 827 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KANG TRADERS | - | 24-05-2024 00:09:32 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | KUWAR ENTERPRISES | - | 24-05-2024 00:17:58 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | SANDEEP ENTERPRISES | - | 24-05-2024 00:14:54 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KANG TRADERS(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Air Dryer Kit,Door Lock,Solenoid Switch,Knuckle Bush,Brg Tapper Roller,Cabin Lifting Pump,Rotary Sw | 25276.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SANDEEP ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Air Dryer Kit,Door Lock,Solenoid Switch,Knuckle Bush,Brg Tapper Roller,Cabin Lifting Pump,Rotary Sw | 27520.00 | L2 |
| 3 | KUWAR ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Air Dryer Kit,Door Lock,Solenoid Switch,Knuckle Bush,Brg Tapper Roller,Cabin Lifting Pump,Rotary Sw | 28400.00 | L3 |