Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
6630086884 Grating Galv Ms Rect 740 Mm X 230 Mm,6630086944 Gratings, Size: 1000 Mm Long X 1000 Mm Wid
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | CHENNAI PETROLEUM Corporation Limited | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5179254 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 19, 2024 15:41 |
| End Date |
Expired
29/07/2024
Expired 770 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
SAHAJANAND TECHNO FAB
Contract Value
361103.6
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Muthu Venkat Ramakrishnan
Ministry:
Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department:
Chennai Petroleum Corporation Limited
Organisation:
Chennai Petroleum Corporation Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CAUVERY ENGINEERING WORKS | Make : NA Model : 7-68-0561/Rev3. Type II Title : GRATINGS | 25-07-2024 10:20:17 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | JANA ELTECH | Make : JANA ELTECH Model : JE-CPCL-G-6630086884 Title : 6630086884 GRATING GALV MS RECT 740 MM X 230 MM | 28-07-2024 20:51:42 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | KRISHNA INDUSTRIES | Make : NA Model : Krishna Title : M. S. Gratings | 27-07-2024 16:11:37 | MII | Disqualified |
| 4 | PINAX STEEL INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Pinax Steel Industries Private Limited Model : Pinax Gratings Title : Gratings | 27-07-2024 20:26:42 | MII | Qualified |
| 5 | SAHAJANAND TECHNO FAB | Make : NA Model : STF Title : Electroforged Grating | 19-07-2024 17:04:19 | MII | Qualified |
| 6 | STEEL INDIA | Make : NA Model : ELECTROFORGED GRATINGS SIZE: 1000 MM SPAN X 810 MM Title : ELECTROFORGED GRATINGS SIZE: 1000 MM SPAN X 810 MM LENGTH ( Q3) | 27-07-2024 18:27:10 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SAHAJANAND TECHNO FAB(MII) | Item Categories : 6630086884 GRATING GALV MS RECT 740 MM X 230 MM,6630086944 GRATINGS, SIZE: 1000MM LONG x 1000MM WID | 361103.60 | L1 |
| 2 | STEEL INDIA (MII) | Item Categories : 6630086884 GRATING GALV MS RECT 740 MM X 230 MM,6630086944 GRATINGS, SIZE: 1000MM LONG x 1000MM WID | 391765.00 | L2 |
| 3 | PINAX STEEL INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : 6630086884 GRATING GALV MS RECT 740 MM X 230 MM,6630086944 GRATINGS, SIZE: 1000MM LONG x 1000MM WID | 403457.80 | L3 |
| 4 | JANA ELTECH (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 6630086884 GRATING GALV MS RECT 740 MM X 230 MM,6630086944 GRATINGS, SIZE: 1000MM LONG x 1000MM WID | 445031.55 | L4 |
| 5 | CAUVERY ENGINEERING WORKS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 6630086884 GRATING GALV MS RECT 740 MM X 230 MM,6630086944 GRATINGS, SIZE: 1000MM LONG x 1000MM WID | 463085.00 | L5 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Electroforged Grating | NA | STF | 15 | ₹ 13239.600 |
| Electroforged Grating | NA | STF | 50 | ₹ 259600.000 |
| Electroforged Grating | NA | STF | 10 | ₹ 77880.000 |
| Electroforged Grating | NA | STF | 10 | ₹ 10384.000 |