Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Three Phase Slip Ring Induction Motor Generator Set
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Education Department Gujarat | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4187199 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 08, 2023 21:33 |
| End Date |
Expired
29/11/2023
Expired 1009 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
BATRA TRADING COMPANY
66375
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BATRA TRADING COMPANY | Make : BTC INSTRUMENTS Model : THREE PHASE Slip ring INDUCTION MOTOR- GENERATOR S Title : THREE PHASE Slip ring INDUCTION MOTOR- GENERATOR SET | 25-11-2023 18:57:17 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | GURU KRIPA ENTERPRISES | Make : IVESTY Model : THREE PHASE INDUCTION SLIP RING TYPE Title : THREE PHASE INDUCTION SLIP RING TYPE MOTOR GENERATOR SET | 25-11-2023 21:25:29 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | KATHURIA ENTERPRISES | Make : SKILLMO Model : SM-IM-01 Title : SKILLMO THREE PHASE Slip Ring INDUCTION MOTOR- GENERATOR SET | 28-11-2023 17:19:02 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | KITEK TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Kitek Model : KMG-02L Title : THREE PHASE SLIP RING INDUCTION MOTOR-GENERATOR SET | 29-11-2023 15:37:46 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | NVIS TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Nvis Model : NVIS 7028ASL Title : Three Phase Slip ring induction motor - Generator Set | 24-11-2023 11:58:23 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | SAINI SCIENTIFIC INDUSTRY | Make : SSI Model : SSIEEE-051 Title : THREE PHASE INDUCTION SLIP RING TYPE MOTOR GENERATOR SET | 29-11-2023 15:24:53 | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | VAGMINE TECHNOLOGIES | Make : VAGMINE TECHNOLOGIES Model : VT-SLIP-MG-I Title : 3 PHASE INDUCTION SLIP RING TYPE MOTOR GENERATOR TRAINER | 29-11-2023 13:57:21 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BATRA TRADING COMPANY( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : THREE PHASE Slip ring INDUCTION MOTOR- GENERATOR SET | 66375.00 | L1 |
| 2 | GURU KRIPA ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : THREE PHASE Slip ring INDUCTION MOTOR- GENERATOR SET | 67878.00 | L2 |
| 3 | KATHURIA ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : THREE PHASE Slip ring INDUCTION MOTOR- GENERATOR SET | 118000.00 | L3 |
| 4 | VAGMINE TECHNOLOGIES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : THREE PHASE Slip ring INDUCTION MOTOR- GENERATOR SET | 143960.00 | L4 |
| 5 | KITEK TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : THREE PHASE Slip ring INDUCTION MOTOR- GENERATOR SET | 171450.00 | L5 |
| 6 | SAINI SCIENTIFIC INDUSTRY( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : THREE PHASE Slip ring INDUCTION MOTOR- GENERATOR SET | 175000.00 | L6 |
| 7 | NVIS TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : THREE PHASE Slip ring INDUCTION MOTOR- GENERATOR SET | 201900.00 | L7 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| THREE PHASE Slip ring INDUCTION MOTOR- GENERATOR SET | BTC INSTRUMENTS | THREE PHASE Slip ring INDUCTION MOTOR- GENERATOR S | 1 | ₹ 66375.000 |
Complete repairing and rewinding of 01 no. 570kw, 3.3kv, ph make crompton greaves induction motor (stator) sl. no. tvc491106/1 of jarangdih colliery under kathara area.
Complete repairing and rewinding of 01 no. 570kw, 3.3kv, ph make crompton greaves induction motor (stator) sl. no. tvc491106/1 of jarangdih colliery under kathara area.
Read moreSupply of motorized three wheeler electrical and fuel for physically challenged persons under for mdanayakanahalli cmc and chikkabanavara tmc amruth nagarothana phase-04 in bengaluru urban district
Supply of motorized three wheeler electrical and fuel for physically challenged persons under for mdanayakanahalli cmc and chikkabanavara tmc amruth nagarothana phase-04 in bengaluru urban district
Read moreSupply of motorized three wheeler electrical and fuel for physically challenged persons under for hebbagodi cmc and anekal tmc amruth nagarothana phase-04 in bengaluru urban district
Supply of motorized three wheeler electrical and fuel for physically challenged persons under for hebbagodi cmc and anekal tmc amruth nagarothana phase-04 in bengaluru urban district
Read moreRepairing and rewinding of 01 no. ac slipping motor 31 kw, 415/440v, 978 rpm and repairing (capacity 40t and 5t) eot (electrical overhead traveling) crane and repairing and fabrication of damaged incoming 03 phase line assembly rail and platform of
Repairing and rewinding of 01 no. ac slipping motor 31 kw, 415/440v, 978 rpm and repairing (capacity 40t and 5t) eot (electrical overhead traveling) crane and repairing and fabrication of damaged incoming 03 phase line assembly rail and platform of
Read moreDrilling of borewell and installation of motor pump set and necessary items for supplying of drinking water in ward no 6 7 and 9 2 installation of cistern tank near lakkappa kadapatti siddappa nagaral basappa nagaral house in ward no 10 3 installation of 4 nos cistern tank in ward no 1 4 installation of 11 nos cistern tank in ward no 2
1drilling of borewell and installation of motor pump set and necessary items for supplying of drinking water in ward no 6 7 and 9 2 installation of cistern tank near lakkappa kadapatti siddappa nagaral basappa nagaral house in ward no 10 3 installation of 4 nos cistern tank in ward no 1 4 installation of 11 nos cistern tank in ward no 2
Read moreThree phase induction motor set up,slip ring induction motor setup,single phase induction motor set
Read more
Three phase slip ring induction motor,
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type