Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛠️ Procurement Alert: Stainless Steel Threaded Fasteners 🛠️ The Department Of Atomic Energy, Under The Prime Minister's Office, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Stainless Steel Threaded Fasteners Conforming To Indian Standard (Is) 1367 (Part 14). 🗓️ Submission Deadline: May 16, 2024, 1:00 Pm Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Bids That Include Specifications As Per Is 1367 (Part 14), Pricing, And Delivery Schedules. This Procurement Is Critical For Ongoing Projects Within The Department. Keywords: Stainless Steel Threaded Fasteners, Is 1367, Department Of Atomic Energy, Pmo, Procurement, Fasteners, Government Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Stainless Steel Threaded Fasteners As Per Is 1367(part 14)
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Atomic Energy | PMO |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4856409 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 25, 2024 22:55 |
| End Date |
Expired
16/05/2024
Expired 838 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CREATIVE ENGINEERS | Make : NA Model : S S HEX HEAD BOLT ONE NYLOCK NUT & SPRING WASHER | 13-05-2024 12:40:26 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | LABH METAL & ALLOYS | Make : NA Model : S S HEX HEAD BOLT ONE NYLOCK NUT & SPRING WASHER | 14-05-2024 15:54:23 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | SHIVA INDUSTRIES | Make : NA Model : S S HEX HEAD BOLT ONE NYLOCK NUT & SPRING WASHER | 03-05-2024 10:04:35 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | Sun Metal & Alloys | Make : NA Model : S S HEX HEAD BOLT ONE NYLOCK NUT & SPRING WASHER | 30-04-2024 20:52:47 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | ZMAK TRADERS | Make : NA Model : S S HEX HEAD BOLT ONE NYLOCK NUT & SPRING WASHER | 13-05-2024 06:54:03 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sun Metal & Alloys | Item Categories : Stainless Steel Threaded Fasteners as per IS 1367(Part 14) | 9300.00 | L1 |
| 2 | LABH METAL & ALLOYS | Item Categories : Stainless Steel Threaded Fasteners as per IS 1367(Part 14) | 15930.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SHIVA INDUSTRIES | Item Categories : Stainless Steel Threaded Fasteners as per IS 1367(Part 14) | 17700.00 | L3 |
| 4 | ZMAK TRADERS | Item Categories : Stainless Steel Threaded Fasteners as per IS 1367(Part 14) | 19695.00 | L4 |
| 5 | CREATIVE ENGINEERS | Item Categories : Stainless Steel Threaded Fasteners as per IS 1367(Part 14) | 20000.00 | L5 |
Hiring of vehicle tata 207 and 9 ton truck (for transportation of materials incl steel poles upto 13 mtr long) on need basis including driver, fuel, maintenance, insurance, taxes and all other incidental charges as per terms and conditions.
Hiring of vehicle tata 207 and 9 ton truck (for transportation of materials incl steel poles upto 13 mtr long) on need basis including driver, fuel, maintenance, insurance, taxes and all other incidental charges as per terms and conditions.
Read moreStainless steel threaded fasteners as per is 1367(part 14),stainless steel threaded fasteners as pe
Read more
Stainless steel threaded fasteners as per is 1367(part 14),stainless steel threaded fasteners as pe
Read more
Stainless steel threaded fasteners as per is 1367(part 14),stainless steel threaded fasteners as pe
Read more
Stainless steel threaded fasteners as per is 1367(part 14),stainless steel threaded fasteners as pe
Read more
Stainless steel threaded fasteners as per is 1367(part 14),stainless steel threaded fasteners as pe
Read more
Stainless steel threaded fasteners as per is 1367(part 14),stainless steel threaded fasteners as pe
Read more
Stainless steel threaded fasteners as per is 1367(part 14),stainless steel threaded fasteners as pe
Read more
of your Industry type