Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Nucleic Acid Sequencing And Genotyping Service Small Rna Sequencing; Human; Plasma; To Be Collect
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Health Research | Ministry of Health and Family Welfare |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4812169 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 22, 2024 20:51 |
| End Date |
Expired
01/04/2024
Expired 886 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
GENOTYPIC TECHNOLOGY PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
700920
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 3 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: Yes
Buyer Name:
Bhuvaneswari
Ministry:
Ministry Of Health And Family Welfare
Department:
Department Of Health Research
Organisation:
Indian Council Of Medical Research (icmr)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Apex Enterprises | 29-03-2024 21:13:14 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | BIOKART INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | 25-03-2024 10:51:18 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | GENOTYPIC TECHNOLOGY PRIVATE LIMITED | 01-04-2024 15:01:30 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | HIMEDIA LABORATORIES PRIVATE LIMITED | 01-04-2024 14:42:30 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 5 | MEDGENOME LABS LIMITED | 01-04-2024 13:01:06 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 6 | STELLAR INNOVATIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | 27-03-2024 12:31:00 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GENOTYPIC TECHNOLOGY PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Nucleic Acid Sequencing and Genotyping Service - small RNA sequencing; Human; Plasma; To be collect | 700920.00 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nucleic Acid Sequencing and Genotyping Service - small RNA sequencing; Human; Plasma; To be collected by the service provider from the buyer; Illumina; 95% and above; 10x; High throughput; Tertiary analysis; Cloud storage; 60 days; Machine built QC p.. | Nucleic Acid Sequencing and Genotyping Service | 30 | ₹ 700920.000 |