Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Pvc Pipe,Pvc Pipe,Pvc Pipe,110 Mm Dia,90 Mm Dia,160 Mm Dia,110 Mm Dia,110 Mm Dia,90 Mm Dia,110 Mm Dia,11
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Urban Development Department Uttar Pradesh | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4588402 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 07, 2024 23:10 |
| End Date |
Expired
22/02/2024
Expired 924 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
MEMENTO SOLUTIONS LLP
1471483.4
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AMAN TRADERS | - | 22-02-2024 13:22:03 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 2 | MEMENTO SOLUTIONS LLP | - | 22-02-2024 13:43:08 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 3 | S.K. METALS | - | 22-02-2024 12:25:10 | Offline upload | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MEMENTO SOLUTIONS LLP | Item Categories : PVC PIPE,PVC PIPE,PVC PIPE,110MM DIA,90MM DIA,160MM DIA,110MM DIA,110 MM DIA,90MM DIA,110 MM DIA,11 | 1471483.40 | L1 |
| 2 | AMAN TRADERS | Item Categories : PVC PIPE,PVC PIPE,PVC PIPE,110MM DIA,90MM DIA,160MM DIA,110MM DIA,110 MM DIA,90MM DIA,110 MM DIA,11 | 1471895.90 | L2 |
| 3 | S.K. METALS | Item Categories : PVC PIPE,PVC PIPE,PVC PIPE,110MM DIA,90MM DIA,160MM DIA,110MM DIA,110 MM DIA,90MM DIA,110 MM DIA,11 | 1473411.90 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| PVC PIPE | NA | BOQ Item | 504 | ₹ 245851.200 |
| PVC PIPE | NA | BOQ Item | 150 | ₹ 245520.000 |
| PVC PIPE | NA | BOQ Item | 300 | ₹ 101400.000 |
| 110MM DIA | NA | BOQ Item | 45 | ₹ 5805.000 |
| 90MM DIA | NA | BOQ Item | 200 | ₹ 204640.000 |
| 160MM DIA | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 52490.000 |
| 110MM DIA | NA | BOQ Item | 200 | ₹ 205600.000 |
| 110 MM DIA | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 11600.000 |
| 90MM DIA | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 6450.000 |
| 110 MM DIA | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 668.000 |
| 110 MM DIA | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 3400.000 |
| 90MM DIA | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 2500.000 |
| 110 MM DIA | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 380.000 |
| 110MM DIA | NA | BOQ Item | 24 | ₹ 2256.000 |
| 110MM DIA | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 95395.200 |
| 400MM DIA | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 285788.000 |
| SOLVENT CEMENT | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 1740.000 |
Repair work of 800mm dia bws pipe line in gaddi halla 150mm near air wall , 2) koralhalli infront of toll gate bridge ms pipe near bannikatti indian petrol bunk 4) infront of nayara pentro bunk 100mm air vall 5) hammagi jack well pump no 1 and 2, 6) dambal hunasi thota expention joint 7) gaddi halla 90mm ms pipe , korlahalli 2nd bridge and dhoni cross ,hammagi jack well pump house ,adavisambapur bharath petrol bunk , lic office near ring road papanasi kalmeshwar temple cross at gbcmc limits.
Repair work of 800mm dia bws pipe line in 1) gaddi halla 150mm near air wall , 2) koralhalli infront of toll gate bridge ms pipe 3) near bannikatti indian petrol bunk 4) infront of nayara pentro bunk 100mm air vall 5) hammagi jack well pump no 1 and 2, 6) dambal hunasi thota expention joint 7) gaddi halla 90mm ms pipe 8) korlahalli 2nd bridge and dhoni cross 9) hammagi jack well pump house 10) adavisambapur bharath petrol bunk , lic office near ring road 11) papanasi kalmeshwar temple cross at gbcmc limits.
Read moreProviding additional 1x10 mva, 110/11 kv transformer at 110/11kv wadi sub-station in chitapur taluk, kalaburagi district on partial turnkey basis, including supply of all materials/ equipments (excluding supply of 10 mva power transformers and 1lkv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling & civil works) of all materials/ equipments, testing and commissioning.
Providing additional 1x10 mva, 110/11 kv transformer at 110/11kv wadi sub-station in chitapur taluk, kalaburagi district on partial turnkey basis, including supply of all materials/ equipments (excluding supply of 10 mva power transformers and 1lkv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling & civil works) of all materials/ equipments, testing and commissioning.
Read more90mm/110mm/140mm/160mm/200mm pvc pipe leak repair work annual rate contract.
90mm/110mm/140mm/160mm/200mm pvc pipe leak repair work annual rate contract.
Read moreAttending 90mm,110mm,140mm,160mm pvc pipe leak works innvarious location in melapalayam zone
Attending 90mm,110mm,140mm,160mm pvc pipe leak works innvarious location in melapalayam zone
Read moreAttending 90mm,110mm,140mm,160mm pvc pipe leak works innvarious location in melapalayam zone
Attending 90mm,110mm,140mm,160mm pvc pipe leak works innvarious location in melapalayam zone
Read moreAttending 90mm,110mm,160mm pvc pipe leak works in various locations in thatchanallur zone.
Attending 90mm,110mm,160mm pvc pipe leak works in various locations in thatchanallur zone.
Read moreAttending 90mm,110mm,140mm,160mm pvc pipe leak works in various locations in melapalayam zone
Attending 90mm,110mm,140mm,160mm pvc pipe leak works in various locations in melapalayam zone
Read moreAttending 90mm,110mm,140mm,160mm pvc pipe leak works in various locations in melapalayam zone
Attending 90mm,110mm,140mm,160mm pvc pipe leak works in various locations in melapalayam zone
Read moreAttending 90mm,110mm,140mm,160mm pvc pipe leak works in various locations in melapalayam zone
Attending 90mm,110mm,140mm,160mm pvc pipe leak works in various locations in melapalayam zone
Read moreAttending 90mm,110mm,140mm,160mm pvc pipe leak works in various locations in melapalayam zone.
Attending 90mm,110mm,140mm,160mm pvc pipe leak works in various locations in melapalayam zone.
Read moreof your Industry type