Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Black Paint,White Paint,Thineer,Green Paint,Asian Paint
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Central Armed Police Forces | Ministry of Home Affairs |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4215773 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 16, 2023 19:29 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/11/2023
Expired 1012 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CHANDIGARH SANITARY AND HARDWARES | - | 26-11-2023 19:35:53 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | GOLDEN ENTERPRISES | - | 26-11-2023 15:00:32 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | GSL ENTERPRISES | - | 26-11-2023 14:11:26 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | H.K. AND SONS | - | 22-11-2023 16:40:28 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | Indian Sales & Manufacturer Co. | - | 23-11-2023 21:13:28 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 6 | ND INDUSTRIAL COMPANY | - | 22-11-2023 18:33:35 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | PAINT INDIA / PAINT HINDUSTAN | - | 27-11-2023 11:14:03 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | PITAMBRA ENTERPRIESE | - | 27-11-2023 10:55:43 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | PUNEET ENTERPRISES | - | 25-11-2023 11:55:52 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 10 | RAJAT ENTERPRISES | - | 23-11-2023 18:14:30 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 11 | Tavish Associates | - | 27-11-2023 11:34:39 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | RAJAT ENTERPRISES(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Black Paint,White Paint,Thineer,Green Paint,Asian Paint | 79872.00 | L1 |
| 2 | H.K. AND SONS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Black Paint,White Paint,Thineer,Green Paint,Asian Paint | 90498.00 | L2 |
| 3 | GSL ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Black Paint,White Paint,Thineer,Green Paint,Asian Paint | 92284.00 | L3 |
| 4 | GOLDEN ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Black Paint,White Paint,Thineer,Green Paint,Asian Paint | 95886.00 | L4 |
Supply of 27hp tractor with accessories for green campus development at cutn
Supply of 27hp tractor with accessories for green campus development at cutn
Read moreSupply of certified seeds (produced/multiplied within the state of bihar) and hybrid seeds (produced/multiplied anywhere in india) for varieties of maize, mustard/rai, lentil, gram (chick pea), kabuli chana (white chick pea), rajma (kidney bean), tisi (linseed), sweet corn, baby corn, pop corn, hara chana, matar (pea), hara matar, wheat on f.o.r basis for delivery up to distributors point in districts of bihar in different schemes of department of agriculture, govt. of bihar for rabi 2026- 2027
Supply of certified seeds (produced/multiplied within the state of bihar) and hybrid seeds (produced/multiplied anywhere in india) for varieties of maize, mustard/rai, lentil, gram (chick pea), kabuli chana (white chick pea), rajma (kidney bean), tisi (linseed), sweet corn, baby corn, pop corn, hara chana, matar (pea), hara matar, wheat on f.o.r basis for delivery up to distributors point in districts of bihar in different schemes of department of agriculture, govt. of bihar for rabi 2026- 2027 season.
Read moreBlack duco paint,black paint asian,olive green paint asian,white paint asian,red paint asian,silver
Read more
Black duco paint,black paint asian,olive green paint asian,white paint asian,red paint asian,silver
Read more
Red paint asian,white paint asian,black paint asian,green paint asian,apex ultima white,steiner col
Read more
Paint black asian,paint white asian,paint yellow asian,paint sky blue asian,paint green asian
Read more
Asian paint oxide blue,asian paint black,asian paint green,asian paint white,asian paint red,asian
Read more
of your Industry type