Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Tab Amoxidor 625mg,Tab Norflox Tz,Tab Rantac 150mg,Tab Maftal Spas,Tab Zerodol Sp,Tab Neurobion For
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Social Welfare (Sanik Kalyan) Department Uttar Pradesh | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4431306 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | January 03, 2024 23:29 |
| End Date |
Expired
13/01/2024
Expired 963 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
SIDDHARTHA SRIVASTAVA & ASSOCIATES
Contract Value
75000
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 5 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Nihal Gupta
Department:
Social Welfare (sanik Kalyan) Department Uttar Pradesh
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S NARAYAN CONTRACTOR & GENERAL ORDER SUPPLIER | - | 11-01-2024 16:39:19 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S ASHOK TRADERS | - | 11-01-2024 16:49:32 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S JAI MAAN AMBEY MEDICAL STORE | - | 08-01-2024 14:42:49 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | NIRMAL MEDICAL HALL | - | 13-01-2024 15:37:32 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | OM MEDICAL STORE | - | 13-01-2024 17:24:59 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | SIDDHARTHA SRIVASTAVA & ASSOCIATES | - | 11-01-2024 16:23:35 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SIDDHARTHA SRIVASTAVA & ASSOCIATES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Tab Amoxidor 625mg,Tab Norflox tz,Tab Rantac 150mg,Tab Maftal Spas,Tab Zerodol sp,Tab Neurobion For | 75000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S NARAYAN CONTRACTOR & GENERAL ORDER SUPPLIER | Item Categories : Tab Amoxidor 625mg,Tab Norflox tz,Tab Rantac 150mg,Tab Maftal Spas,Tab Zerodol sp,Tab Neurobion For | 75105.50 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S ASHOK TRADERS | Item Categories : Tab Amoxidor 625mg,Tab Norflox tz,Tab Rantac 150mg,Tab Maftal Spas,Tab Zerodol sp,Tab Neurobion For | 75165.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tab Amoxidor 625mg | NA | BOQ Item | 300 | ₹ 6111.000 |
| Tab Norflox tz | NA | BOQ Item | 250 | ₹ 2750.000 |
| Tab Rantac 150mg | NA | BOQ Item | 240 | ₹ 264.000 |
| Tab Maftal Spas | NA | BOQ Item | 140 | ₹ 700.000 |
| Tab Zerodol sp | NA | BOQ Item | 250 | ₹ 3250.000 |
| Tab Neurobion Forte | NA | BOQ Item | 180 | ₹ 180.000 |
| Tab Itraconozole 200mg | NA | BOQ Item | 300 | ₹ 10500.000 |
| Cap. B complex | NA | BOQ Item | 120 | ₹ 360.000 |
| Tab. Levo Cetrigine | NA | BOQ Item | 200 | ₹ 1200.000 |
| Tab. Clotrimazole Vaginal | NA | BOQ Item | 48 | ₹ 480.000 |
| Ketoconazole Cream | NA | BOQ Item | 200 | ₹ 18000.000 |
| Permethrin Lotion | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 10200.000 |
| Volini Gel | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 7500.000 |
| Syp Gudeep-ev | NA | BOQ Item | 30 | ₹ 3750.000 |
| Syp. Asthakind-Dx | NA | BOQ Item | 40 | ₹ 4120.000 |
| Syp. Dolo | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 3900.000 |
| Tab Lumerax 80mg | NA | BOQ Item | 30 | ₹ 870.000 |
| Tab Sorbitrate | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 450.000 |
| Inj Diazepam | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 90.000 |
| Inj Diclofenac | NA | BOQ Item | 13 | ₹ 325.000 |