Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Dual Channel Dissolved Oxygen Analyzer Including Transmitter, Sensor Assembly And Flow Through Cham
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Contracts and Materials | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4382206 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 05, 2024 21:06 |
| End Date |
Expired
02/02/2024
Expired 943 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
ANALYSER INSTRUMENT COMPANY PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
1482960
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Souvik Ghosh
Ministry:
Ministry Of Power
Department:
Contracts And Materials
Organisation:
Damodar Valley Corporation
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Amalgamated Biotech | Make : HACH Model : K1100 Title : ONLINE DISSOLVED OXYGEN ANALYZER | 05-03-2024 16:46:21 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | ANALYSER INSTRUMENT COMPANY PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : AIC Model : ST-774 or equivalent with UC-50 or equivalent Title : Online Dissolved Oxygen Analyser System | 02-02-2024 10:30:12 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | METTLER-TOLEDO INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Mettler Toledo Model : ODO Title : ODO | 12-03-2024 11:51:14 | Offline upload | MII | Disqualified |
| 4 | SA GROUPZ | Make : HACH Model : K1100-KTO-W-IMP Title : Dual channel dissolved oxygen analyzer | 02-02-2024 10:44:14 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Online Dissolved Oxygen Analyser System | AIC | ST-774 or equivalent with UC-50 or equivalent | 2 | ₹ 1482960.000 |
Click
Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
of your Industry type