Tender Details

About Tender

✈️ Procurement Alert: Advanced Air Dryer Components 🛠️ The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Advanced Components For Air Dryer Systems, Including: 🔸 New Model Air Dryer 🔸 4 X 4 Cable 🔸 Accelerator Cable 🔸 Air Filter Element 🔸 Air Pressure Pipe 🔸 Baby Filter 🗓️ Deadline: July 20, 2024, 9:00 Pm Ist Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules For These Critical Components. Proposals Should Demonstrate A Commitment To Quality And Reliability, In Line With The High Standards Required By The Ministry Of Defence. Keywords: Air Dryer, Military Equipment, Advanced Components, Ministry Of Defence, Procurement, Bid Submission
Particulars Details
Title
Air Dryer New Model,4 X 4 Cable,Accelerator Cable,Air Filter Element,Air Pressure Pipe,Baby Filter,
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5097084
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date June 30, 2024 01:45
End Date
Expired 20/07/2024

Expired 774 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 5 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 MAHAVIR ENTERPRISES - 20-07-2024 18:16:14 MII MSE Qualified
2 PUNEET SALES - 20-07-2024 18:00:14 MII MSE Qualified
3 VISHNU ENTERPRISES - 20-07-2024 18:28:34 MII MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 PUNEET SALES(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Air Dryer New Model,4 X 4 Cable,Accelerator Cable,Air Filter Element,Air Pressure Pipe,Baby Filter, 973518.88 L1
2 MAHAVIR ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Air Dryer New Model,4 X 4 Cable,Accelerator Cable,Air Filter Element,Air Pressure Pipe,Baby Filter, 984031.00 L2
3 VISHNU ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Air Dryer New Model,4 X 4 Cable,Accelerator Cable,Air Filter Element,Air Pressure Pipe,Baby Filter, 999481.00 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise