Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Complete Gear Pump Along With Motor & Base Frame
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Fertilizers | Ministry of Chemicals and Fertilizers |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3546984 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | June 08, 2023 23:54 |
| End Date |
Expired
29/06/2023
Expired 1164 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
RELIABLE ENGINEERS
222400
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Amma Engineering and Technocrats | Make : Integrated Motor Pump Model : Integrated Motor Pump Title : Integrated Motor Pump | 25-06-2023 21:40:51 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | EXCELLENT ENGINEERS ENTERPRISES | Make : EEE(Excellent Engineers Enterprises) Model : EEE (Excellent Engineers Enterprises) Title : Positive Displacement type Screw Pumps | 24-06-2023 15:32:36 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | GLOBESTAR ENGINEERS (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : GLOBESEAL Model : GGP-150 Title : GGP-150 GEAR PUMP | 26-06-2023 18:09:29 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | OILVACAL CORPORATION | Make : OILVACAL CORPORATION Model : OP-100/SP Title : GEAR PUMP ALONG WITH MOTOR | 26-06-2023 10:06:00 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | OMEGA CORPORATION | Make : ROTODEL Model : RDRX-150-M Title : COMPLETE GEAR PUMP | 28-06-2023 18:23:29 | N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | PUMPSQUARE SYSTEMS LLP | Make : PUMPSQUARE SYSTEMS LLP Model : IC 21 NSH (Internal Gear Pump with Crescent) Title : Internal Gear Pumps with Crescent | 26-06-2023 18:30:23 | N/A | Qualified |
| 7 | RELIABLE ENGINEERS | Make : TOSS Model : REG-40 CI Title : COMPLETE GEAR PUMP ALONG WITH MOTOR & BASE FRAME | 29-06-2023 16:03:44 | N/A | Qualified |
| 8 | SAFETECHNICAL SUPPLY PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NA Model : COMPLETE GEAR PUMP ALONG WITH MOTOR & BASE FRAME Title : COMPLETE GEAR PUMP ALONG WITH MOTOR & BASE FRAME | 28-06-2023 16:06:43 | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | RELIABLE ENGINEERS | Item Categories : COMPLETE GEAR PUMP ALONG WITH MOTOR & BASE FRAME | 188474.58 | L1 |
| 2 | GLOBESTAR ENGINEERS (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : COMPLETE GEAR PUMP ALONG WITH MOTOR & BASE FRAME | 216949.15 | L2 |
| 3 | OILVACAL CORPORATION (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : COMPLETE GEAR PUMP ALONG WITH MOTOR & BASE FRAME | 267000.00 | L3 |
| 4 | EXCELLENT ENGINEERS ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : COMPLETE GEAR PUMP ALONG WITH MOTOR & BASE FRAME | 291525.42 | L4 |
| 5 | PUMPSQUARE SYSTEMS LLP | Item Categories : COMPLETE GEAR PUMP ALONG WITH MOTOR & BASE FRAME | 667240.68 | L5 |
| 6 | Amma Engineering and Technocrats | Item Categories : COMPLETE GEAR PUMP ALONG WITH MOTOR & BASE FRAME | 783050.85 | L6 |
| 7 | OMEGA CORPORATION | Item Categories : COMPLETE GEAR PUMP ALONG WITH MOTOR & BASE FRAME | 1856000.00 | L7 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| COMPLETE GEAR PUMP ALONG WITH MOTOR & BASE FRAME | TOSS | REG-40 CI | 4 | ₹ 222400.000 |
Procurement of 350hp submersible pump set complete along with cmc for 5 years after warranty. in division no:corp-mp.
Procurement of 350hp submersible pump set complete along with cmc for 5 years after warranty. in division no:corp-mp.
Read morePump motor service/repair works for narasapura grampanchayathi
Pump motor service/repair works for narasapura grampanchayathi
Read moreSupply and replacement of position indicators for seven radial gates at bp dam along with rectification floating shaft bevel gear assembly of gate no 2 and 5.
Supply and replacement of position indicators for seven radial gates at bp dam along with rectification floating shaft bevel gear assembly of gate no 2 and 5- scope of work as per tender document.
Read moreProviding of vehicle along with driver to cao zp dwd
Providing of vehicle along with driver to cao zp dwd
Read moreDrilling of borewell and installing an electric pump, motor at ward no. 01 under cmc limits chamarajanagara.
Drilling of borewell and installing an electric pump, motor at ward no. 01 under cmc limits chamarajanagara.
Read moreTempo travellers 14 plus 1 seater along with driver and gps tracker for shivanasamudra tli section
Providing vehicle services of tempo travellers (14 plus 1) seater along with driver and gps tracker for maintenance of transmission lines coming under shivanasamudra section of mandya operation division, mysuru transmission zone on hire basis
Read moreTempo travellers 14 plus 1 seater along with driver and gps tracker for mandya tli section
Providing vehicle services of tempo travellers (14 plus 1) seater along with driver and gps tracker for maintenance of transmission lines coming under mandya section of mandya operation division, mysuru transmission zone on hire basis
Read moreSupply, installation, testing and commissioning of controllers with complete accessories, including 1 year comprehensive maintenance
Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of automatic on/off street light controller with timer and complete accessories, including 1 year comprehensive maintenance
Read moreTempo travellers 14 plus 1 seater along with driver and gps tracker for mysuru tli-1 section
Providing vehicle services of tempo travellers (14 plus 1) seater along with driver and gps tracker for maintenance of transmission lines coming under mysuru tli-1 section of hootagally operation division, mysuru transmission zone on hire basis
Read moreof your Industry type