Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Pr 1100013651 Procurement Of Mechanical Seal M3197202811 H75 Fs/85: Comp Assly Cep Mech Seal
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NTPC SAIL Power Company Ltd | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5072056 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 21, 2024 22:17 |
| End Date |
Expired
03/07/2024
Expired 792 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
phoenix international
Contract Value
164303.2
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Leela Krishna Eerla
Ministry:
Ministry Of Power
Department:
Ntpc Sail Power Company Ltd
Organisation:
Ntpc Sail Power Company Ltd
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HYDRO SERVE TECHNOLOGIES | Make : Hydro-Serve Model : PR_ 1100013651_ PROCUREMENT OF MECHANICAL SEAL_ M3 Title : PR_ 1100013651_ PROCUREMENT OF MECHANICAL SEAL_ M3197202811_ H75FS/85: COMP ASSLY CEP MECH SEAL | 27-06-2024 14:15:59 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | phoenix international | Make : KSB Model : MODEL WK 125/6 Title : MECHANICAL SEAL | 27-06-2024 23:19:26 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | phoenix international | Item Categories : PR_ 1100013651_ PROCUREMENT OF MECHANICAL SEAL_ M3197202811_ H75FS/85: COMP ASSLY CEP MECH SEAL | 164303.20 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| MECHANICAL SEAL | KSB | MODEL WK 125/6 | 2 | ₹ 164303.200 |