Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Bib Cock Fancy With Flange 15 Mm,Brass Self Closure Tap 15 Mm,Cp Self Closure Tap 15 Mm,Cp Shower R
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4181937 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 21, 2023 00:10 |
| End Date |
Expired
30/11/2023
Expired 1010 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 4 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BHAT ENTERPRISES | - | 29-11-2023 22:41:44 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | BUSINESSTREE ASSOCIATES | - | 27-11-2023 15:59:04 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | F.M TRADING COOPORATION | - | 30-11-2023 08:42:26 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | JK TRADING COMPANY | - | 30-11-2023 16:00:42 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | M.S.TANVEER ENTERPRISES | - | 30-11-2023 09:30:08 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BHAT ENTERPRISES(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Bib Cock fancy with flange 15 mm,Brass self closure tap 15 MM,CP self closure tap 15 MM,CP Shower r | 405502.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M.S.TANVEER ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Bib Cock fancy with flange 15 mm,Brass self closure tap 15 MM,CP self closure tap 15 MM,CP Shower r | 422904.00 | L2 |
| 3 | F.M TRADING COOPORATION (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Bib Cock fancy with flange 15 mm,Brass self closure tap 15 MM,CP self closure tap 15 MM,CP Shower r | 544671.00 | L3 |