Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🧬 Call For Bids: Proteomics Analysis Services 🧬 The Department Of Atomic Energy, Under The Prime Minister's Office, Is Seeking Proposals For Proteomics Analysis Of Biological Samples. 🔬 📅 Submission Deadline: April 15, 2024, 5:00 Pm This Opportunity Is Open To Entities With Expertise In Proteomics And The Ability To Deliver High Quality, Accurate, And Timely Analysis. Keywords: Proteomics Analysis, Department Of Atomic Energy, Pmo, Biological Samples, Scientific Services, Government Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Proteomics Analysis Of Biological Samples
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Atomic Energy | PMO |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4815943 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 24, 2024 21:56 |
| End Date |
Expired
15/04/2024
Expired 870 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ADVAIT THERAGNOSTICS PRIVATE LIMITED | 15-04-2024 10:34:48 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | Keshav Biosciences | 14-04-2024 15:14:25 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | Light Year Enterprises | 10-05-2024 13:25:38 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | MANVI SCIENTIFIC SUPPLIERS PRIVATE LIMITED | 14-04-2024 14:56:50 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | PROGENE LIFE SCIENCES | 15-04-2024 15:53:39 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Light Year Enterprises | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Proteomics Analysis of biological samples | 656760.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Keshav Biosciences | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Proteomics Analysis of biological samples | 660800.00 | L2 |
| 3 | PROGENE LIFE SCIENCES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Proteomics Analysis of biological samples | 849600.00 | L3 |
| 4 | MANVI SCIENTIFIC SUPPLIERS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Proteomics Analysis of biological samples | 1087960.00 | L4 |
| 5 | ADVAIT THERAGNOSTICS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Proteomics Analysis of biological samples | 2690400.00 | L5 |
Kfd rt pcr reagents for detection of kyasanur forest disease virus kfdv in human serum samples 2026-27
Procurement of real-time rt-pcr reagents required for molecular detection of kyasanur forest disease virus kfdv in rna extracted from human serum samples for routine kfd surveillance and diagnosis at virus diagnostic laboratory shivamogga during the financial year 2026-27. the reagents shall be compatible with the real-time pcr platforms available at the laboratory and shall include the required rt-pcr master mix/enzyme mix kfdv-specific primers and probes or equivalent validated assay components controls and other reagents necessary for performing the rt-pcr assay as per the validated laboratory protocol.
Read moreProviding consultancy services for preparation of detailed project report (dpr) for the formation of new industrial areas including economic analysis, surveying, layout plan design, preparation of cost estimates, cost structure etc., for the proposed mulwada 4th & 5th phase industrial area, belagavi district. (extent 487acres 39 guntas).
Providing consultancy services for preparation of detailed project report (dpr) for the formation of new industrial areas including economic analysis, surveying, layout plan design, preparation of cost estimates, cost structure etc., for the proposed mulwada 4th & 5th phase industrial area, belagavi district. (extent 487acres 39 guntas).
Read moreBid document for printing of training module for police department and delivering at the place located by the police department, bihar
Bid document for printing of training module for police department and delivering at the place located by the police department, bihar
Read moreTender for providing service contract for housekeeping services to all the courts of mandya district
Tender for providing service contract for housekeeping services to all the courts of mandya district
Read moreTender for selection of agency for providing services of mobile signal jammer on rental basis.
Tender for selection of agency for providing services of mobile signal jammer on rental basis.
Read moreSelection of agency for providing housekeeping services at startup hub (stp), patna.
Selection of agency for providing housekeeping services at startup hub (stp), patna.
Read moreE-tender for providing manpower services for hospital attendant to sir cv raman general hospital, bangalore-38
Regarding obtaining the services of group d and non-clinical staff on an outsourcing basis.
Read moreRe-advertisement for request for proposal for consultancy services for preparation of detailed project report (dpr) and transaction advisor (ta) for buxar – bhagalpur six-lane greenfield access-controlled expressway
Re-advertisement for request for proposal for consultancy services for preparation of detailed project report (dpr) and transaction advisor (ta) for buxar – bhagalpur six-lane greenfield access-controlled expressway
Read moreRequest for proposal for the selection of knowledge partner for investment promotion, investor facilitation support & business climate reforms services to government of bihar
Request for proposal for the selection of knowledge partner for investment promotion, investor facilitation support & business climate reforms services to government of bihar
Read moreof your Industry type