Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Camera Trap For Wildlife Monitoring,Aa Alkaline Batteries
Description
Organisation Forest and Wild Life Department Kerala |
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4727178
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date March 03, 2024 02:08
End Date
Expired 12/03/2024

Expired 905 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

Adventure Shoppe

Contract Value

1999910

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 85 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Jiljith K P
Department: Forest And Wild Life Department Kerala
Organisation: Parambikulam Wildlife Sanctuary Palakkad

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 ADHI ENTERPRISES Make : PANASONIC Model : PI-DUA5MWA Title : PANASONIC 14-03-2024 20:37:13 MSE Disqualified
2 Adventure Shoppe Make : Cuddeback Model : Xchange Title : Cuddeback Xchange 12-03-2024 22:24:12 N/A Qualified
3 AUSHA EXPORTS (OPC) PRIVATE LIMITED Make : AUSHA Model : TRAP CAMERA Title : TRAP CAMERA 09-03-2024 18:14:13 MSE Disqualified
4 SHRIVARI ELECTOINDUS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : Y24 Model : Y24-REWA-48 Title : Camera trap for wildlife Monitoring 12-03-2024 09:52:46 MSE Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 Adventure Shoppe Item Categories : Camera trap for wildlife Monitoring,AA Alkaline Batteries 1999910.00 L1

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Cuddeback Xchange Cuddeback Xchange 95 ₹ 1973910.000
AA Battery 1.5 V GP Ultra GP Ultra AA 1000 ₹ 26000.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise