Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Helical Compression Spring
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Atomic Energy | PMO |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4320079 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | December 15, 2023 21:14 |
| End Date |
Expired
05/01/2024
Expired 973 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Dhenuka Dnyaneshwar Mokashi
Ministry:
Pmo
Department:
Department Of Atomic Energy
Organisation:
Directorate Of Purchase And Stores
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | EXCEL SPRINGS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Excel Springs Private Limited Model : 31410/2057/DD Title : Spring | 03-01-2024 14:26:56 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | International Industrial Springs | Make : IIS-SPRING Model : IIS-HELICAL COMPRESSION SPRING Title : IIS-HELICAL COMPRESSION SPRING | 05-01-2024 15:30:39 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | MUTUAL SPRING STEEL MFG CO | Make : MSSM Model : CRR024 Title : COMPRESSION SPRING | 05-01-2024 09:08:52 | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | EXCEL SPRINGS PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : HELICAL COMPRESSION SPRING | 1593000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | International Industrial Springs (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : HELICAL COMPRESSION SPRING | 1652000.00 | L2 |