Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛠️ Procurement Opportunity For Automotive Components 🛣️ The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Critical Automotive Components, Including Oil Filters, Air Filters, Fuel Filters, Brake Pads, Wiper Blades, Kit Pads Sssy, Brake Shoe Assemblies (Rear), And Spare Parts. 🗓️ Submission Deadline: July 23, 2024, 2:00 Pm Interested Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Bids That Meet The Stringent Specifications And Quality Standards Required By The Ministry Of Defence. Keywords: Oil Filter, Air Filter, Fuel Filter, Brake Pad, Wiper Blade Front, Kit Pad Sssy, Brake Shoe Assy Rear, Spare Parts, Procurement, Ministry Of Defence, Automotive Components, Government Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Oil Filter,Air Filter,Fuel Filter,Brake Pad,Wiper Blade Front,Kit Pad Sssy,Brake Shoe Assy Rear,Spa
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5093549 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 02, 2024 18:56 |
| End Date |
Expired
23/07/2024
Expired 772 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | D L ASSOCIATES | - | 20-07-2024 11:54:19 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S B.S.MOTOR STORE | - | 21-07-2024 21:20:29 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | M/S TEZPUR CANVAS & AUTO SPARES | - | 20-07-2024 17:45:50 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | SHREE PAVAN SUPPLY CORPORATION | - | 18-07-2024 13:03:57 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SHREE PAVAN SUPPLY CORPORATION( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : OIL FILTER,AIR FILTER,FUEL FILTER,BRAKE PAD,WIPER BLADE FRONT,KIT PAD SSSY,BRAKE SHOE ASSY REAR,SPA | 14829.02 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S TEZPUR CANVAS & AUTO SPARES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : OIL FILTER,AIR FILTER,FUEL FILTER,BRAKE PAD,WIPER BLADE FRONT,KIT PAD SSSY,BRAKE SHOE ASSY REAR,SPA | 15293.00 | L2 |
| 3 | D L ASSOCIATES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : OIL FILTER,AIR FILTER,FUEL FILTER,BRAKE PAD,WIPER BLADE FRONT,KIT PAD SSSY,BRAKE SHOE ASSY REAR,SPA | 15562.00 | L3 |