Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Re Tender General Pre Monsoon 2024 25 Clearing Light Jungles, Clearing Chocked Culverts And Drains Cutting Down Dangerously Overhanging Branches Of Trees Etcunder Pwd Roads Section Edathua ( For 6.739 Km ) In Kuttanad General Civil Work
|
| Description |
Retender General Pre Monsoon 2024 2025 Clearing&Amp#X0d
Light Jungles, Clearing Chocked Culverts And&Amp#X0d
Drains Cutting Down Dangerously Overhanging&Amp#X0d
Branches Of Trees Etc Under Pwd Roads Section&Amp#X0d
Edathua ( For 6.739 Km ) In Kuttanad General&Amp#X0d
Civil Work
|
| Organisation | PWD | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 2024_PWD_680930_1 |
|
Reference Number |
PWD/RB/TR/8926/2024_5_1_1/1 |
| Tender Fee | 555 |
| EMD | 5286 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Kuttanad |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://etenders.kerala.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=1061893 |
| Start Date | July 26, 2024 23:00 |
| End Date |
Expired
05/08/2024
Expired 759 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
General premonsoonwork 2025 26 clearing jungles clearing chocked culverts and drains cutting overhanging branches of trees standing dangerously at various roads of roads section edathua
General premonsoonwork 2025 26 clearing jungles clearing chocked culverts and&#x0d drains cutting overhanging branches of trees standing dangerously at various roads of roads&#x0d section edathua
Read morePre-monsoon 2024-25 - clearinglight jungles, clearing chocked culverts anddrains cutting down dangerously overhangingbranches of trees etc.in lacs under pwdroads section mavelikara
This estimate has prepared for premonsoon&#x0d works under road section mavelikara. the&#x0d roads which are comes under dlp and non dlp&#x0d where there is no running contract works are&#x0d available have included in the estimate. all the&#x0d necessary items for pre
Read moreGeneral-premonsoon for 41.584 km premonsoon work 2024 25 clearing chocked culverts and drain, cutting down dangerously overhanging branches of trees etc in various roads in alappuzha and ambalappuzha lac under pwd roads section alappuzha general civ
General-premonsoon for 41.584 km premonsoon work 2024 25 clearing chocked culverts and drain, cutting down dangerously overhanging branches of trees etc in various roads in alappuzha and ambalappuzha lac under pwd roads section alappuzha general civ
Read moreClearing touching and overhanging of trees, jungles and removing vegetation etc along the right of way of 220kv idukki kothamangalam feeder
Clearing touching and overhanging of trees, jungles and removing vegetation etc along the right of way of 220kv idukki kothamangalam feeder
Read moreGeneral-pre monsoon work 2025-26- clearing light jungles, chocked up drains and culverts, urgent repair of damaged drain and culvert in old nh 66 from balaramapuram
Civilwork
Read moreClearing touching and overhanging of trees, light jungles, removing vegetation growth etc of the 220 kv pallivasal - udumalpet (2pvud) feeder under linemaintenance section,vazhathope
Clearing touching and overhanging of trees,&#x0d light jungles, removing vegetation growth etc&#x0d of the 220 kv pallivasal - udumalpet (2pvud)&#x0d feeder under linemaintenance&#x0d section,vazhathope
Read moreGeneral protection work side protection work the left bank of chambakkulam edathua ferry near thayamkary boat jetty in ward 15 of edathua panchayath of kuttanad lac general civil work
General protection work side protection work the left bank of chambakkulam edathua ferry near thayamkary boat jetty in ward 15 of edathua panchayath of kuttanad lac general civil&#x0d work
Read moreGeneral-premonsoon 2023-urgent cutting down dangerously overhanging branches in irrigation division campus and cleaning waste of thodu near bishophouse in kollam lac.- general civil work
General-premonsoon 2023-urgent cutting down dangerously overhanging branches in irrigation division campus and cleaning waste of thodu near bishophouse in kollam lac.- general civil work
Read moreClearing touching and overhanging of trees light jungles removing vegetation growth etc along the line route of 220 kv pallivasal udumalpet feeder under line maintenance section vazhathope
Clearing touching and overhanging of trees light jungles removing vegetation growth etc along the line route of 220 kv pallivasal udumalpet feeder under line maintenance section vazhathope
Read moreGeneral-aip-office compound - clearing jungles and cutting of tree branches at office premisesgeneral civil work
General-aip-office compound - clearing jungles and cutting of tree branches at office premisesgeneral civil work
Read moreof your Industry type