Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Open Tender For Track Renewal Of Tsr(p), Trr(p), Twsej, And Ttr (Fstwswcmsc) Including Secondary Renewal And Linking Buffer Line Alongwith Other Ancillary Works In The Jurisdiction Sr.Den/3/Asansol.
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 83194970 |
|
Reference Number |
O-AC-T-89-25-26 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 4.23 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Kolkata |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/works/pdfdocs/092025/83194970/viewNitPdf_5049094.pdf |
| Start Date | August 25, 2025 17:21 |
| End Date |
Expired
17/09/2025
Expired 350 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Execution of various track renewal works like trr, ttr, tsr, sej, gluid joints etc under the jurisdiction of sr.den/central, bilaspur.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreMas-gdr section -trr(p)-3.6 km (balance works), improved sej -39 sets & ttr(fstwswcmsc)- 10 sets
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreTrr (p) 2.113 tkm at anvt yard & ttr(fstwswcmsc) -12 sets , ttr(fscscmsc) - 13 sets & ttr(twscmsc) - 02 sets in the section of sr.aden/ndls
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreChennai egmore - villupuram - ttr (fstwswcmsc)- 79 sets, ttr (twswcmsc)- 4 sets, renewal of switch and crossing sleepers -4 sets under aden/cgl subdivision1) ttr(fstwswcmsc)- 75 sets ( 1 in 12- 75 sets)2) ttr(fstwswcmsc)- 4 sets ( 1 in 8.5- 4 sets)3) ttr(twswcmsc)- 2 sets ( 1 in 8.5- 2 sets)4) ttr(twswcmsc)- 2 sets ( 1 in 12- 2 sets)5) ttr(tsr)- renewal of crossing sleepers 2 sets (1 in 8.5) & ttr(tsr)- renewal of switch sleepers 2 sets (1 in 8.5).
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreOpen tender for 30.501 tkm ctr(p) & 18.280 tkm tsr(p) with other ancillary works in the jurisdiction sr.den/2/asansol & sr.den/3/asansol.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreOpen tender for 30.501 tkm ctr(p) & 18.280 tkm tsr(p) with other ancillary works in the jurisdiction sr.den/2/asansol & sr.den/3/asansol.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreOpen tender for 30.501 tkm ctr(p) & 18.280 tkm tsr(p) with other ancillary works in the jurisdiction sr.den/2/asansol & sr.den/3/asansol.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read more(a) deep screening of turnouts by bcm (1 in 12-9 nos. and 1 in 8.5-95 nos )in kyn-igp section under sr.den/ne/csmt jurisdiction. (b) ctr(p)-1.45 km, trr(p)-1.462 km & tsr (p)-2.797 kms in kyn-igp section under sr.den(ne) jurisdiction. (c) kalyan yard-ttr(fscscmsc)-8 sets & ttr (ds)- 3 sets and kalyan - manmad -ttr (fstwswcmsc)-7 sets & ttr (tsr)-3 sets section under sr.den(ne) jurisdiction.(wp-2024-25) (d) kalyan yard-ctr(s/p)-1.717 tkm & trr (s)-0.862 tkm and kalyan - manm
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreThrough fitting renewal (tfr) and other track works in the section of sr.den-iv/umb in c/w sanctioned works of trr(p) - 40.575 tkm, ctr(p) - 3.917tkm, trr(p) - 10.254 & tsr(p) - 0.689 tkm, ctr(p) - 22.939 tkm, trr(p) - 82.179 tkm, ctr(p) - 2.910 tkm and tsr(p) - 14.054 tkm.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreGnt division -trr(p), tbr(main line), tbr(loop line), ttr, tfr, glued joints, switch expansion joints, tsr(p), trr(s) works - electrical trd arrangements.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type