Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Air Compressor, Reciprocating, Mm: Hv30 150
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Steel Authority of India Limited | Ministry of Steel |
| Tender Id | GEM/2025/B/6078619 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 22, 2025 01:54 |
| End Date |
Expired
01/04/2025
Expired 523 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
EVA & COMPANY
1135000
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AIR TECH ENGINEERS | Make : Parth Tech Model : PT 200 MS ( M ) Title : AIR COMPRESSOR, RECIPROCATING, MM: HV30 150 | 27-03-2025 10:00:08 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | EVA & COMPANY | Make : GAJJER COMPRESSOR Model : GC75T Title : AIR COMPRESSOR, RECIPROCATING, MM: HV30 150 | 25-03-2025 13:33:51 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | Jet Age Garage Equipments | Make : JET AGE Model : JAC 300 Title : AIR COMPRESSOR, RECIPROCATING, MM: HV30 150 | 01-04-2025 12:49:55 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | MUTUAL SPRING STEEL MFG CO | Make : NA Model : AIR COMPRESSOR, RECIPROCATING, MM: HV30 150 Title : AIR COMPRESSOR, RECIPROCATING, MM: HV30 150 | 01-04-2025 00:59:10 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | VARIETY STORES | Make : INDO-AIR COMPRESSORS PVT.LTD Model : IA 45T Title : AIR COMPRESSOR, RECIPROCATING, MM: HV30 150 | 29-03-2025 14:00:58 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | EVA & COMPANY(MII) | Item Categories : AIR COMPRESSOR, RECIPROCATING, MM: HV30 150 | 961864.41 | L1 |
| 2 | VARIETY STORES (MII) | Item Categories : AIR COMPRESSOR, RECIPROCATING, MM: HV30 150 | 977491.53 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| AIR COMPRESSOR, RECIPROCATING, MM: HV30 150 | GAJJER COMPRESSOR | GC75T | 10 | ₹ 1135000.000 |
Erection of 4.5 kms rcc pillared barbed wire fencing at adavimallapura nh-150 a to gatinamane nh-150 a of molakalmuru range in chitradurga territorial division during 2026-27. vide this office tender notification unit no. 08/2026-27.
Erection of 4.5 kms rcc pillared barbed wire fencing at adavimallapura nh-150 a to gatinamane nh-150 a of molakalmuru range in chitradurga territorial division during 2026-27. vide this office tender notification unit no. 08/2026-27.
Read moreSupply of air suspension parts to the divisions of the nwkrtc.
Supply of air suspension parts to the divisions of the nwkrtc.
Read moreAnnual repair and maintenance of air conditioner ceiling fan and exhaust fan for the year 2026 27 at 39th bn itbp sh repair and servicing of air conditioner
Annual repair and maintenance of air conditioner ceiling fan and exhaust fan for the year 2026 27 at 39th bn itbp sh repair and servicing of air conditioner
Read moreAnnual maintenance contract amc of vrf air conditioning system installed in fci complex uoa
Annual maintenance contract amc of vrf air conditioning system installed in fci complex uoa
Read moreReplacing faulty 11 kv ht metering cubicle with new one with and providing, erection & commissioning of 150/200 kva copper wound transformer at lmp site for the year 2026-27
Replacing faulty 11 kv ht metering cubicle with new one with and providing, erection & commissioning of 150/200 kva copper wound transformer at lmp site for the year 2026-27
Read moreSelection of solar power developers for setting up of 150 mw solar pv power projects with 75 mw/300 mwh energy storage systems (ess) in the state of bihar under tariff-based competitive bidding
Selection of solar power developers for setting up of 150 mw solar pv power projects with 75 mw/300 mwh energy storage systems (ess) in the state of bihar under tariff-based competitive bidding
Read moreAppointment of agency for providing new service connection with infra extension upto 150 kw (nsc phase-iii) in electric supply circle patna under jurisdiction of sbpdcl in bihar under “new service connection phase iii scheme”.
Appointment of agency for providing new service connection with infra extension upto 150 kw (nsc phase-iii) in electric supply circle patna under jurisdiction of sbpdcl in bihar under “new service connection phase iii scheme”.
Read moreAutomation of l&t make 440v air circuit breakers (acbs) of ltac panel at mghe power house, kpcl, jog falls-577435
I) supply and installation of voltage monitoring relays, timers, auxiliary contactors with add on blocks, auto/manual selector switch, push buttons on,off and reset as per site requirement ii) supply of 1.5 sqmm copper cable, wiring accessories, terminal blocks as per site requirement iii) control circuit wiring for automation of 4 nos. of 2000a unit auxiliary acbs (u-2, u-4, u-5 & u-7), 2000a bus coupler breaker & 800a dg breaker along with interlocking of six breakers at ltac panel as per site requirement iv) testing of operations of all the acbs of ltac panel.
Read moreof your Industry type