Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Steel Forging Ring To Drg. No 675 50 299 In Proof Machined And Heat Treated Condition
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3619679 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | June 27, 2023 15:37 |
| End Date |
Expired
07/07/2023
Expired 1157 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CHW FORGE PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 05-07-2023 11:55:44 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | ECHJAY FORGINGS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 04-07-2023 12:07:58 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | HINDUSTAN AERONAUTICS LIMITED | - | 14-07-2023 09:49:58 | Turnover >= 500 Cr. | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | SANGHVI EXIM LLP | - | 06-07-2023 20:15:41 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ECHJAY FORGINGS PRIVATE LIMITED(MII) | Item Categories : STEEL FORGING RING TO DRG. NO 675 50 299 IN PROOF MACHINED AND HEAT TREATED CONDITION | 6088800.00 | L1 |
| 2 | CHW FORGE PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : STEEL FORGING RING TO DRG. NO 675 50 299 IN PROOF MACHINED AND HEAT TREATED CONDITION | 6941040.00 | L2 |
| 3 | HINDUSTAN AERONAUTICS LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : STEEL FORGING RING TO DRG. NO 675 50 299 IN PROOF MACHINED AND HEAT TREATED CONDITION | 9531440.00 | L3 |
Forged heat treated rough machined and ultrasonica
1)forged heat treated rough machined and ultrasonically tested retaining ring to drg. no. 34028042012#01, rev.04, size- 4661,-0 mm o/d x 4250,-2 mm i/d x 220 mm height, and spcn. no. bp19383. alternatively bp19381 or x4 crnimnmo n 19165 is also acceptable. qty: 8 no 2)forged heat treated rough machined and ultrasonically tested retaining ring to drg. no. 34028042016#01, rev. 04, size- 4901,-0 mm o/d x 4500,-2 mm i/d x 230 mm height, and spcn. no. bp19383. alternatively, bp19381 or x4 crnimnmo n19165 is also acceptable. qty: 11 no 3)forged heat treated rough machined and ultrasonically tested retaining ring to drg. no. 34028042020#01, rev. 04, size- 4241,-0 mm o/d x 3880,-2 mm i/d x190 mm height, and spcn. no. bp19383. alternatively, bp19381 or x4 crnimnmo n19165 is also acceptable. qty: 4 no 4)forged heat treated rough machined and ultrasonically tested retaining ring to drg. no. 34028042033#01, rev. 03, size- 5401,-0 mm o/d x 5040,-2 mm i/d x140 mm height, and spcn. no. bp19383. alternatively, bp19383 or x4 crnimnmo n19165 is also acceptable. qty: 4 no 5)forged heat treated rough machined and ultrasonically tested retaining ring to drg. no. 44028042035#01, rev. 08, size- 5900,-2 mm o/d x 5450,-2 mm i/d x 200 mm height, and spcn. no. bp19383. alternatively, bp19381 or x4 crnimnmo n19165 is also acceptable. qty: 2 no
Read moreof your Industry type