Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
π« Waste Management Services Required In Udaipur π« The Department Of Local Bodies (Dlb), State Govt. And Ut, Invites Bids For The Door To Door Collection, Transportation, And Disposal Work In Various Wards Of Udaipur. ποΈ π Location: Udaipur π Deadline: July 22, 2024, 6:55 Pm π² Tender Fee: Inr 13800 π² Earnest Money Deposit (Emd): Inr 696960 Bidders Must Possess The Necessary Infrastructure And Expertise To Manage Waste Collection And Disposal Services Effectively. Proposals Should Include Detailed Plans For Operational Efficiency, Environmental Compliance, And Cost Effectiveness. Keywords: Waste Management, Door To Door Collection, Transportation And Disposal, Udaipur, Dlb, State Govt. And Ut, Tender, Bid, Emd| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Door To Door Collection, Transportation And Disposal Work In Ward No. 15, 17, 18, 19, 20, 21, 22, 23, 24, 25, 26, 27, 28, 29, 30, 31, 32, 33, 36, 37, 38, 39 (E 03 / Health 01 Udaipur City 22ward)
|
| Description |
Door To Door Collection, Transportation And Disposal Work In Ward No. 15, 17, 18, 19, 20, 21, 22, 23, 24, 25, 26, 27, 28, 29, 30, 31, 32, 33, 36, 37, 38, 39 (E 03 / Health 01 Udaipur City 22ward)
|
| Organisation | DLB | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 2024_DLB_399928_1 |
|
Reference Number |
E_03_2024-25_Health_D2D _Udaipur City_22 wards |
| Tender Fee | 13800 |
| EMD | 6.97 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | udaipur |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://eproc.rajasthan.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=719524 |
| Start Date | June 30, 2024 14:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
22/07/2024
Expired 776 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Stone dust filling at various places of ward no 36 37 38 39 and 40
Stone dust filling at various places of ward no 36 37 38 39 and 40
Read moreRenewal with hot mix plant of banda-baberu-kamasin-rajapur road in km 27 28 29 30 33 34 35 36 37 38 39
Renewal with hot mix plant of banda-baberu-kamasin-rajapur road in km 27 28 29 30 33 34 35 36 37 38 39
Read moreGfsb-29,gfsb-30,gfsb-31,gfsb-32,gfsb-33,gfsb-34,gfsb-35,gfsb-36,gfsb-37,gfsb-38,gfsb-39,gfsb-40,gfs
Read more
Various basic civil works in ward 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 in pn ward
Various basic civil works in ward 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 in pn ward
Read moreConstruction of road and drain at kh. no. 29, 29/2637, 30.30/2638, 31, 33, 34, 35, 36, 38, 39 gautam vihar. 5702
Construction of road and drain at kh. no. 29, 29/2637, 30.30/2638, 31, 33, 34, 35, 36, 38, 39 gautam vihar. 5702
Read moreBeawar ngr p. ward no 31 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 (sc 32 ward) shop-1 (237)
Beawar ngr p. ward no 31 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 (sc 32 ward) shop-1 (237)&#x0d
Read moreBeawar ngr p. ward no 31 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 (sc 32 ward) shop-1 (237)
Beawar ngr p. ward no 31 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 (sc 32 ward) shop-1 (237)
Read moreTcmc_attending leackages in water supply distribution system in ward no 36 37 38 39 42and 43 areas in zone no 4
Attending leackages in water supply distribution system in ward no 36 37 38 39 42and 43 areas in zone no 4
Read moreof your Industry type