Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Medical Oxygen A,Medical Oxygen B,Nitrous Oxide A,Medical Oxygen D,Nitrous Oxide D,Carbon Di Oxide C
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | EASTERN COALFIELDS Limited | Ministry of Coal |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4083412 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 17, 2023 18:42 |
| End Date |
Expired
07/11/2023
Expired 1034 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
DESAI HEALTHCARE
705425
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BENGAL GAS SERVICE | - | 06-11-2023 19:41:10 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | DESAI HEALTHCARE | - | 30-10-2023 12:34:18 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | M2R CIVILINFRA PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 10-11-2023 18:57:30 | ACASH | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | PHARMACO | - | 06-11-2023 16:41:36 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DESAI HEALTHCARE(MII) | Item Categories : Medical Oxygen A,Medical Oxygen B,Nitrous Oxide A,Medical OxygenD,Nitrous Oxide D,Carbon Di Oxide C | 705425.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M2R CIVILINFRA PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : Medical Oxygen A,Medical Oxygen B,Nitrous Oxide A,Medical OxygenD,Nitrous Oxide D,Carbon Di Oxide C | 5273700.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Medical Oxygen A | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 12800.000 |
| Medical Oxygen B | NA | BOQ Item | 1200 | ₹ 429600.000 |
| Nitrous Oxide A | NA | BOQ Item | 15 | ₹ 12105.000 |
| Medical OxygenD | NA | BOQ Item | 110 | ₹ 56100.000 |
| Nitrous Oxide D | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 183600.000 |
| Carbon Di Oxide Cylinder | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 11220.000 |
Medical oxygen a,medical oxygen b,nitrous oxide a,medical oxygend,nitrous oxide d,carbon di oxide c
Read more
Medical oxygen a type,medical oxygen b type,medical oxygen d type,nitrous oxide a type,nitrous oxid
Read more
Compressed medical oxygen,liquid medical oxygen,nitrous oxide gas,carbon di-oxide gas,liquid nitrog
Read more
Compressed medical oxygen,liquid medical oxygen,nitrous oxide gas,carbon di-oxide gas,liquid nitrog
Read more
Supply of liquid medical oxygen, medical oxygen gas in cylinders, medical nitrous oxide gas and medical carbon di oxide gas
Supply of liquid medical oxygen, medical oxygen gas in cylinders, medical nitrous oxide gas and medical carbon di oxide gas at gmc nagpur
Read moreNitrous oxide d type,nitrous oxide e type,nitrous oxide tail pipe,nitrous oxide cylinder key,sefty
Read more
Nitrous oxide d type cylinder gas filling rate contract,nitrous oxide a type cylinder gas filling r
Read more
Refilling cylinder of medical oxygen, nitrus and carbon di oxide
Refilling cylinder of medical oxygen, nitrus and carbon di oxide
Read moreof your Industry type