Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
1700004471 Roller Carrier For 900 Mm Belt Width,1600019730 Roller Carrier For 1050 Mm Belt Width,17
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NMDC Limited | Ministry of Steel |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5269604 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 12, 2024 03:11 |
| End Date |
Expired
02/09/2024
Expired 732 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
NANDY ENGINEERING CONCERNMET FAB INDIAREENA MECHANICALS PRIVATE LIMITED
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Runku Naveen
Ministry:
Ministry Of Steel
Department:
Nmdc Limited
Organisation:
Nmdc Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KALI BMH SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 31-08-2024 15:39:26 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
| 2 | MET FAB INDIA | - | 02-09-2024 14:30:38 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
| 3 | NANDY ENGINEERING CONCERN | - | 27-08-2024 19:06:40 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
| 4 | REENA MECHANICALS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 27-08-2024 15:33:23 | MSE | MSE | Evaluated |
| 5 | ROLLWELL CONVEYOR PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 31-08-2024 15:44:56 | Vendor Assessed | MSE | Evaluated |
| 6 | SINHA INDUSTRIES | - | 31-08-2024 20:14:27 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
| 7 | TECHNO IMPEX | - | 31-08-2024 19:45:57 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1700004473 ROLLER CARRIER FOR 1350MM BELT WIDTH | NA | BOQ Item | 21 | ₹ 30135.000 |
| 1700004474 ROLLER CARRIER HEAVY DUTY FOR 1200MM BW | NA | BOQ Item | 245 | ₹ 285425.000 |
| 1700004472 ROLLER CARRIER FOR 1200 MM BELT WIDTH | NA | BOQ Item | 1855 | ₹ 2226000.000 |
| 1600037034 CARRIER ROLLERS FOR 1400 BELT WIDTH | NA | BOQ Item | 245 | ₹ 358925.000 |
| 1700004473 ROLLER CARRIER FOR 1350MM BELT WIDTH | NA | BOQ Item | 49 | ₹ 70315.000 |
| 1600019730 ROLLER CARRIER FOR 1050 MM BELT WIDTH | NA | BOQ Item | 2660 | ₹ 2926000.000 |
| 1700004471 ROLLER CARRIER FOR 900 MM BELT WIDTH | NA | BOQ Item | 945 | ₹ 954450.000 |
| 1700004471 ROLLER CARRIER FOR 900 MM BELT WIDTH | NA | BOQ Item | 405 | ₹ 409050.000 |
| 1700004472 ROLLER CARRIER FOR 1200 MM BELT WIDTH | NA | BOQ Item | 795 | ₹ 954000.000 |
| 1600019730 ROLLER CARRIER FOR 1050 MM BELT WIDTH | NA | BOQ Item | 1140 | ₹ 1254000.000 |
| 1700004474 ROLLER CARRIER HEAVY DUTY FOR 1200MM BW | NA | BOQ Item | 105 | ₹ 122325.000 |
| 1600037034 CARRIER ROLLERS FOR 1400 BELT WIDTH | NA | BOQ Item | 105 | ₹ 153825.000 |