Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Self Starter,Field Coil 12 V,Armature 12 V,Brush Carrier Plate,Solenoid Switch,Disc Plate,Brake Pad,P
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5141045 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 09, 2024 15:24 |
| End Date |
Expired
30/07/2024
Expired 764 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DEEP ENTERPRISES | - | 01-08-2024 21:39:57 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | MANAV TRADING COMPANY | - | 03-08-2024 08:50:47 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | S. S. SALES | - | 01-08-2024 19:44:51 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | S. S. SALES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Self-Starter,Field Coil 12V,Armature 12V,Brush Carrier Plate,Solenoid Switch,Disc Plate,Brake Pad,P | 50685.00 | L1 |
| 2 | MANAV TRADING COMPANY( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Self-Starter,Field Coil 12V,Armature 12V,Brush Carrier Plate,Solenoid Switch,Disc Plate,Brake Pad,P | 55248.00 | L2 |
| 3 | DEEP ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Self-Starter,Field Coil 12V,Armature 12V,Brush Carrier Plate,Solenoid Switch,Disc Plate,Brake Pad,P | 58288.00 | L3 |