Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Cam Sensor Bs3 And 4,Bearing And Seal Assy,Rear Axle Wheel Speed Sensor,Front Axle Wheel Speed Sens
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3925791
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date September 07, 2023 15:17
End Date
Expired 18/09/2023

Expired 1081 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 GHUMMAN AUTOMOBILES - 08-09-2023 12:39:27 MII Qualified
2 GHUMMAN DISTRIBUTORS PRIVATE LIMITED - 12-09-2023 16:50:32 MII Qualified
3 TRACK TRADING ENGG - 08-09-2023 15:12:08 MII Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 GHUMMAN DISTRIBUTORS PRIVATE LIMITED(MII) Item Categories : CAM SENSOR BS3 AND 4,BEARING AND SEAL ASSY,REAR AXLE WHEEL SPEED SENSOR,FRONT AXLE WHEEL SPEED SENS 40290.96 L1
2 GHUMMAN AUTOMOBILES (MII) Item Categories : CAM SENSOR BS3 AND 4,BEARING AND SEAL ASSY,REAR AXLE WHEEL SPEED SENSOR,FRONT AXLE WHEEL SPEED SENS 48349.13 L2
3 TRACK TRADING ENGG (MII) Item Categories : CAM SENSOR BS3 AND 4,BEARING AND SEAL ASSY,REAR AXLE WHEEL SPEED SENSOR,FRONT AXLE WHEEL SPEED SENS 53184.06 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise