Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
71.07. 21.002. 5 3.84 Tb Ssd Sata Hard Disk Set
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3725088 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 21, 2023 22:08 |
| End Date |
Expired
11/08/2023
Expired 1120 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
WYSETEK SYSTEMS TECHNOLOGISTS PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
4414900
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 12 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Manoj Ramkrishna Gawai
Ministry:
Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department:
Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd
Organisation:
Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ASHISH COMPUTER WORLD | Make : DELL Model : 3.84 TB SSD SATA HARD DISK Set Title : 71.07. 21.002. 5 - 3.84 TB SSD SATA HARD DISK Set | 11-08-2023 13:49:26 | MII | Disqualified |
| 2 | WYSETEK SYSTEMS TECHNOLOGISTS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : DELL Model : DELL SSD DISK Title : VXRAIL 3.84 TB SSD DISK | 11-08-2023 10:10:40 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | WYSETEK SYSTEMS TECHNOLOGISTS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : 71.07. 21.002. 5 - 3.84 TB SSD SATA HARD DISK Set | 4414900.00 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| VXRAIL 3.84 TB SSD DISK | DELL | DELL SSD DISK | 7 | ₹ 4414900.000 |