Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Network (Lan) Testing Kit
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | INDIAN OIL CORPORATION LIMITED | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3758241 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 29, 2023 14:43 |
| End Date |
Expired
19/08/2023
Expired 1114 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
SHREEJI BUSINESS CORPORATION
1182490.4
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Appropriate Test Solutions & services | Make : softing Model : LinkXpert M3 Title : LinkXpert M3 | 18-08-2023 18:23:20 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | AVI ENTERPRISES | Make : netAlly Model : LinkRunner G2 Title : Enhanced Smart Network Tester | 19-08-2023 12:44:06 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | DEVIKA INFOTECH | Make : OEM Model : NETWORK (LAN) TESTING KIT Title : LinkRunner® G2 | 18-08-2023 19:31:39 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | Shiv Shakti Infosys | Make : OEM Model : LR-G2-KIT,LINKRUNNER G2 Title : SMART NETWORK TESTER EXTENDED TEST KIT | 19-08-2023 16:01:43 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | SHREEJI BUSINESS CORPORATION | Make : OEM Model : NETWORK (LAN) TESTING KIT Title : LinkRunner® G2 Enhanced Smart Network Tester | 19-08-2023 16:51:59 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SHREEJI BUSINESS CORPORATION | Item Categories : NETWORK (LAN) TESTING KIT | 1299440.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Shiv Shakti Infosys | Item Categories : NETWORK (LAN) TESTING KIT | 1309440.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| LinkRunner® G2 Enhanced Smart Network Tester | OEM | NETWORK (LAN) TESTING KIT | 2 | ₹ 1182490.400 |
Supply,installation,testing,commissioning of lan along with necessary hardware,network components for erss-112 and 1930 help lines and mobile data terminals-mdts for emergency response vehicles
Supply,installation,testing,commissioning of lan along with necessary hardware,network components for erss-112 and 1930 help lines and mobile data terminals-mdts for emergency response vehicles
Read moreChhapra sewerage network scheme under amrut 2.0
Chhapra sewerage network scheme under amrut 2.0
Read moreHajipur sewerage network and stp scheme under amrut 2.0
Hajipur sewerage network and stp scheme under amrut 2.0
Read moreHouse connection under digha-kankarbagh network under namami gangge.
House connection under digha-kankarbagh network under namami gangge.
Read moreSupply, installation testing and commissioning of dg set
Supply, installation testing and commissioning of dg set
Read moreWork of o&m of stage 1,2,3 network flow meters coming under aee(ufw) subdivision
Bulk flow meters
Read moreSupply, installation, integration, commissioning and maintenance of body-worn cameras and network attached storage system for erss-112
Supply, installation, integration, commissioning and maintenance of body-worn cameras and network attached storage system for erss-112
Read moreSupply, installation testing and commissioning of new mobile workstation for the relay testing/communication works and conducting other diagnostic tests of equipments at kadra and kodasalli power house
Supply, installation testing and commissioning of new mobile workstation for the relay testing/communication works and conducting other diagnostic tests of equipments at kadra and kodasalli power house
Read moreSupply, installation, testing and commissioning of dexa scan machine for cantonment general hospital
Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of dexa scan machine for cantonment general hospital
Read moreSupply, installation, testing and commissioning of 750 kva/800 kva 3phase transformer to davanagere dairy.
Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of 750 kva/800 kva 3phase transformer to davanagere dairy.
Read moreof your Industry type