Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Thickness Mapping Through Phased Array Ultrasonic Testing (Paut) And Integrity Test
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NORTH EASTERN ELECTRIC POWER Corporation Limited | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4163830 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 02, 2023 22:15 |
| End Date |
Expired
23/11/2023
Expired 1018 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
EDLIPSE ENGINEERING GLOBAL PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
2422560
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 27 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Gautam Kumar
Ministry:
Ministry Of Power
Department:
North Eastern Electric Power Corporation Limited
Organisation:
North Eastern Electric Power Corporation Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | EDLIPSE ENGINEERING GLOBAL PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Phased Array Ultrasonic Testing Model : Phased Array Ultrasonic Testing Title : Phased Array Ultrasonic Testing | 22-11-2023 15:18:48 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | GLOBAL INDUSTRIAL SERVICES | Make : GLOBAL INDUSTRIAL SERVICES Model : GIS Title : GIS | 22-11-2023 22:10:20 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | IRC ENGINEERING SERVICES INDIA PVT LTD | Make : NA Model : Thickness Mapping Through Phased Array Ultrasonic Title : Thickness Mapping Through Phased Array Ultrasonic Testing (PAUT) | 23-11-2023 15:52:43 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | EDLIPSE ENGINEERING GLOBAL PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE,MII) | Item Categories : Thickness Mapping through Phased Array Ultrasonic Testing (PAUT) and Integrity Test | 2422560.00 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Phased Array Ultrasonic Testing | Phased Array Ultrasonic Testing | Phased Array Ultrasonic Testing | 1 | ₹ 2422560.000 |