Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Fire Ball Extinguisher
Description
Organisation Department of Defence | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3580880
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date June 17, 2023 00:12
End Date
Expired 26/06/2023

Expired 1165 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Defence
Organisation: Armed Forces Tribunal

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 ABROSTATE OVERSEAS - 17-06-2023 09:29:32 MSE Disqualified
2 BAL FIRE SAFETY SOLUTIONS - 19-06-2023 14:00:34 N/A Disqualified
3 ESSA TECH SERVICES - 17-06-2023 11:29:58 MSE Disqualified
4 FIRENXT SAFETY PRIVATE LIMITED - 17-06-2023 12:44:15 MSE Disqualified
5 GEOCODE TECHNOLOGIES - 23-06-2023 08:56:00 MSE Disqualified
6 HALOI ENTERPRISE - 19-06-2023 21:25:03 MSE Qualified
7 HAMIDSONS - 19-06-2023 16:30:02 N/A Disqualified
8 NEWBHARAT FIRE PROTECTION SYSTEM PRIVATE LIMITED - 21-06-2023 09:51:50 MSE Disqualified
9 S R ENTERPRISES - 26-06-2023 15:14:53 MSE Disqualified
10 S.R ENTERPRISES (INDIA) - 20-06-2023 17:04:56 MSE Disqualified
11 SHREE GANESH ASSOCIATE - 19-06-2023 21:39:44 MSE Qualified
12 SHREEJI FIRE SAFETY - 26-06-2023 18:28:48 MSE Disqualified
13 STATIONERY CORNER - 19-06-2023 21:45:28 MSE Qualified
14 Void Fire Consultants - 20-06-2023 18:58:45 N/A Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 SHREE GANESH ASSOCIATE(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : FIRE BALL EXTINGUISHER 42500.00 L1
2 STATIONERY CORNER (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : FIRE BALL EXTINGUISHER 46000.00 L2
3 HALOI ENTERPRISE (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : FIRE BALL EXTINGUISHER 47500.00 L3