Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Two Seater Desk Bench For Class One And Two,Class Room Big Desk Bench,Steel Almirah,Office Chair,Of
Description
Organisation Revenue Registration and Land Reforms Department Jharkhand |
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4482429
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value 2 Crore
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date January 15, 2024 00:44
End Date
Expired 24/01/2024

Expired 957 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

M/S NAV TRADERS

Contract Value

99896195

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 100 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Manoj Kumar Paswan
Department: Revenue Registration And Land Reforms Department Jharkhand
Organisation: N/a

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 AMAZECRAFT CREATION PRIVATE LIMITED - 23-01-2024 19:59:28 MSE MII MSE Disqualified
2 M/S NAV TRADERS - 24-01-2024 09:17:12 Offline upload MII Qualified
3 MAPLE MOULDINGS PRIVATE LIMITED - 24-01-2024 13:51:36 Offline upload MII Qualified
4 PALGHAR PLYWOOD PRODUCTS PVT LTD - 24-01-2024 14:08:42 Offline upload MII Qualified
5 samar steel industries - 24-01-2024 19:40:55 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Disqualified
6 SHRI SHIVAM ENTERPRISES - 24-01-2024 18:23:39 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII N/A Disqualified
7 WINSOME ENGINEERING AND SURGICAL WORKS - 24-01-2024 16:41:09 Vendor Assessed MII MSE Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 M/S NAV TRADERS(MII) Item Categories : Two seater desk bench for class one and two,Class Room Big Desk Bench,Steel Almirah,Office Chair,Of 99896195.00 L1
2 MAPLE MOULDINGS PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) Item Categories : Two seater desk bench for class one and two,Class Room Big Desk Bench,Steel Almirah,Office Chair,Of 129429325.00 L2
3 PALGHAR PLYWOOD PRODUCTS PVT LTD (MII) Item Categories : Two seater desk bench for class one and two,Class Room Big Desk Bench,Steel Almirah,Office Chair,Of 141132227.00 L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Two seater desk bench for class one and two NA BOQ Item 12883 ₹ 58617650.000
Class Room Big Desk Bench NA BOQ Item 1593 ₹ 7749945.000
Steel Almirah NA BOQ Item 423 ₹ 9094500.000
Office Chair NA BOQ Item 1692 ₹ 8967600.000
Office Desk NA BOQ Item 423 ₹ 4441500.000
Kitchen NA BOQ Item 7 ₹ 11025000.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise