Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Pad,Brake Lining Set 7 Rr Std Comp Of S N 34 36,Brake Shoe Revits,Plug Spark,Palte Clutch,Glass Win
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5468795 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | October 04, 2024 16:39 |
| End Date |
Expired
25/10/2024
Expired 678 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | EAGLE TRADERS | - | 22-10-2024 22:50:14 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | LEELA TRADING CORP. | - | 22-10-2024 23:10:40 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | UNITED DEFENCE STORE | - | 22-10-2024 23:18:10 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | UNITED DEFENCE STORE( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Pad,Brake Lining Set 7 RR STD Comp of S N 34 36,BRAKE SHOE REVITS,PLUG SPARK,PALTE CLUTCH,GLASS WIN | 17685.84 | L1 |
| 2 | EAGLE TRADERS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Pad,Brake Lining Set 7 RR STD Comp of S N 34 36,BRAKE SHOE REVITS,PLUG SPARK,PALTE CLUTCH,GLASS WIN | 22107.31 | L2 |
| 3 | LEELA TRADING CORP.( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Pad,Brake Lining Set 7 RR STD Comp of S N 34 36,BRAKE SHOE REVITS,PLUG SPARK,PALTE CLUTCH,GLASS WIN | 26528.76 | L3 |