Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🔄 Procurement Opportunity: Absolute Rotary Encoder 🔄 The Department Of Heavy Industry, Under The Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Absolute Rotary Encoders. 🛠️ 📅 Submission Deadline: May 28, 2024, 3:00 Pm Suppliers Are Expected To Provide Detailed Bids With Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, Ensuring Compliance With The Project's Technical And Quality Requirements. Keywords: Absolute Rotary Encoder, Procurement, Electronic Components, Department Of Heavy Industry, Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Absolute Rotary Encoder
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4954489 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 18, 2024 16:25 |
| End Date |
Expired
28/05/2024
Expired 830 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
Perfectronic Solutions
Contract Value
574896
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
K Govindaraj
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Perfectronic Solutions | Make : TR Electronic Germany Model : CEV582M-60444 Title : Absolute Rotary Encoder | 28-05-2024 11:38:46 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | SR INDUS ELECTRO SYS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : HENGSTLER Model : 0566332 Title : AC58/1212EK. 42SPH ABSOLUTE ENCODER | 23-05-2024 14:06:48 | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Perfectronic Solutions | Item Categories : Absolute Rotary Encoder | 574896.00 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Absolute Rotary Encoder | TR Electronic Germany | CEV582M-60444 | 2 | ₹ 574896.000 |