Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Cooking Utensils
Description
Organisation Handloom,Textile and Sericulture Department, Assam | undefined
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3746684
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date July 28, 2023 22:33
End Date
Expired 08/08/2023

Expired 1125 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

ASSAM TRADERS

Contract Value

4498160

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 18 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Thakurpada Dey
Department: Handloom,textile And Sericulture Department, Assam
Organisation: Directorate Of Handloom Textile

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status Status
1 ASSAM TRADERS Make : AT Model : AT cooking utensils Title : cooking utensils 07-08-2023 23:48:54 Offline upload Qualified
2 GOGOI TEXTILE Make : GT Model : GT cooking utensils Title : cooking utensils 08-08-2023 00:09:33 Offline upload Qualified
3 METRO TRADERS Make : MT Model : MT cooking utensils Title : cooking utensils 08-08-2023 09:04:49 Offline upload Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 ASSAM TRADERS Item Categories : cooking utensils 4374651.20 L1
2 GOGOI TEXTILE Item Categories : cooking utensils 4448797.83 L2
3 METRO TRADERS Item Categories : cooking utensils 4489615.55 L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
cooking utensils AT AT cooking utensils 953 ₹ 4498160.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise