Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Vitamin B12 Elisa Kit 96 Wells A,Vitamin B12 Elisa Kit 96 Wells B,Vitamin B12 Elisa Kit96 Wells C,H
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Health Research | Ministry of Health and Family Welfare |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4468787 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 11, 2024 18:42 |
| End Date |
Expired
22/01/2024
Expired 956 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
SHIVEN BIOTECHSHIVEN BIOTECHKRISHGEN BIOSYSTEMSKRISHGEN BIOSYSTEMSKRISHGEN BIOSY...
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Pradnya Prashant Sarvagod
Ministry:
Ministry Of Health And Family Welfare
Department:
Department Of Health Research
Organisation:
Indian Council Of Medical Research (icmr)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ALLIANZ BIOINNOVATION | - | 20-01-2024 10:35:29 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 2 | AMPLICON BIOTECH | - | 16-01-2024 17:08:31 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 3 | ELECTROCRAFTS | - | 12-01-2024 13:39:16 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 4 | EXCELL BIOSOLUTIONS | - | 20-01-2024 19:03:21 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 5 | KRISHGEN BIOSYSTEMS | - | 18-01-2024 14:42:36 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 6 | PROGENBIOLAB TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 16-01-2024 13:20:58 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 7 | ROYAL BIOTECH | - | 21-01-2024 21:19:49 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 8 | SHIVEN BIOTECH | - | 11-01-2024 18:58:44 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 9 | UNIVERSAL BIOTECHNOLOGY PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 19-01-2024 18:10:49 | N/A | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Human IFN Interferon alpha ELISA Kit 96 wells | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 15750.000 |
| Human TIMP1 ELISA kit Elabsciences 96 WELLS | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 15750.000 |
| Vitamin B12 ELISA Kit 96 wells A | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 11200.000 |
| Vitamin B12 ELISA Kit 96 wells B | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 11200.000 |
| Vitamin B12 ELISA Kit96 wells C | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 11200.000 |