Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
L7316 S8141104001 Sight Flow Glasses Nb15 Flanged,L7316 S8141104002 Sight Flow Glasses Nb25 Flanged,L
Description
Organisation Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises
Tender Id GEM/2025/B/6008660
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date March 01, 2025 00:00
End Date
Expired 11/03/2025

Expired 542 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

V AUTOMAT AND INSTRUMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED

Contract Value

407336

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Satheesh Kumar.r
Ministry: Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department: Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation: Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 DURGA ENGINEERS - 08-03-2025 17:23:13 MSE Evaluated
2 EUREKA INDUSTRIAL EQUIPMENTS PVT LTD - 11-03-2025 12:24:26 N/A Evaluated
3 KHEMAS ENGINEERS - 11-03-2025 16:20:24 MSE Evaluated
4 PROCESS INSTRUMENTATION AND ENGINEERS - 11-03-2025 13:10:18 MSE Evaluated
5 V AUTOMAT AND INSTRUMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED - 11-03-2025 10:38:42 MSE Evaluated

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
L7316S8141104001 SIGHT FLOW GLASSES NB15 FLANGED NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 12744.000
L7316S8141104002 SIGHT FLOW GLASSES NB25 FLANGED NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 14632.000
L7316S8141104003 SIGHT FLOW GLASSES NB40 FLANGED NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 16520.000
L7316S8141104004 SIGHT FLOW GLASSES NB50 FLANGED NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 24780.000
L7316S8141104005 SIGHT FLOW GLASSES NB80 FLANGED NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 59472.000
L7316S8141104006 SIGHT FLOW GLASSES NB100 FLANGED NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 75520.000
L7327S8141104001 SIGHT FLOW GLASSES NB15 FLANGED NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 12744.000
L7327S8141104002 SIGHT FLOW GLASSES NB25 FLANGED NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 14632.000
L7327S8141104003 SIGHT FLOW GLASSES NB40 FLANGED NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 16520.000
L7327S8141104004 SIGHT FLOW GLASSES NB50 FLANGED NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 24780.000
L7327S8141104005 SIGHT FLOW GLASSES NB80 FLANGED NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 59472.000
L7327S8141104006 SIGHT FLOW GLASSES NB100 FLANGED NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 75520.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise